$

    Chenango County, NY Apartment Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Iconic Greene Village Investment Opportunity
    $469,000

    Iconic Greene Village Investment Opportunity

    43-45 Genesee Street, Greene, NY 13778

    Historic mixed-use building in Greene, NY with reliable income.

    • Prime village location in the center of Greene, offering high visibility and desirability.
    • Turnkey, fully leased property providing strong and reliable income from both retail and residential units.
    • Historic 1866 brick building with preserved architectural details, including original wood floors and exposed brick.
    • Seven fully rented apartments above the retail space, each with tenants paying their own utilities.
    • Newer (5‑year young) roof ensuring reduced maintenance and long‑term reliability.
    Updated: Feb 17
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space on US Route 11
    $469,900
    5,500 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space on US Route 11

    10693 Us Route 11, Adams, NY 13605

    Over 5500SF commercial space on 1.55 acres in Adams, NY.

    • Over 5500SF of medical/office space in great condition.
    • Located on over 1.55 acres in the heart of Adams/Adams Center.
    • High visibility and excellent exposure on US Rte 11.
    • Tons of parking available.
    • HUGE full basement for storage or other potential uses.
    Updated: Sep 15, 2025
    View details
    Multifamily Portfolio in Chenango County
    $3,590,000
    45,905 SF

    Multifamily Portfolio in Chenango County

    22 buildings, 46 units, excellent rental history in Norwich, NY.

    7 Miller St, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Chenango County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Brooklyn Two-Family Home with Development Potential
    $1,888,888
    2,660 SF

    Brooklyn Two-Family Home with Development Potential

    Two-family home on a large lot with significant development potential.

    69 Martense Street, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    View details
    Land Near Shepherd University
    $650,000
    3.70 Acres

    Land Near Shepherd University

    Prime land near Shepherd University with development potential.

    8285 MARTINSBURG Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
    View details
    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte
    $559,700
    0.47 Acres

    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte

    Prime 0.47-acre parcel zoned for multifamily development near UNC Charlotte.

    4312 Tantilla Circle, Charlotte, NC 28215
    View details
    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres
    $2,500,000
    5.94 Acres

    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres

    5.94-acre parcel zoned RM6, ideal for multi-family development.

    215 N Bear Creek Road, Asheville, NC 28806
    View details

    Chenango County, NY Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 apartment buildings for sale in Chenango County, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 51,405 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,059,900.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Chenango County, NY start at $469,900, averaging $2,029,950, and reaching up to $3,590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map