Map
    Blue Island, IL Robbins, IL Midlothian, IL
    Renovated 6-Unit Multifamily Investment
    $725,000

    Renovated 6-Unit Multifamily Investment

    14544 S San Francisco Avenue, Posen, IL 60469

    Turnkey, tenant-ready property with modern finishes and strong rental demand.

    • Fully renovated 6‑unit property, turnkey and tenant‑ready.
    • Strong return on investment with tenants paying their own gas and electric; separately metered units.
    • Major updates: new roof, hot water heaters, air conditioners, and furnaces ensure low maintenance.
    • Five units feature spacious 2‑bedroom layouts with brand‑new rehabbed bathrooms and modern finishes.
    • New windows, patio doors, and private balconies enhance appeal.
    Updated: Feb 25
    View details
    Kedzie Apartments in Posen
    $2,480,000

    Kedzie Apartments in Posen

    14513 Kedzie Ave, Posen, IL 60469

    32-unit apartment building with strong cash returns.

    • Strong cash return of over 14%.
    • Opportunity to acquire 32 apartments (16 studios and 16 one bed one baths).
    • 24 of 32 apartments have been fully renovated.
    • Renovated apartments rent for $100 more on average.
    • Tenants pay for their own heat and electricity.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 125 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Posen, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 115 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Midlothian Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $639,900
    0.15 Acres

    Midlothian Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Six-unit brick building in Midlothian, fully occupied, cash flowing.

    14613 Keystone Avenue, Midlothian, IL 60445
    View details
    Blue Island Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    12,000 SF

    Blue Island Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    12-unit multifamily property in Blue Island with parking.

    13039 S Wood St, Blue Island, IL 60406
    View details
    Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building
    $629,900

    Six-Unit Brick Apartment Building

    Fully occupied six-unit building near Metra and shopping centers.

    14613 Keystone Avenue, Midlothian, IL 60445
    View details
    Blue Island 6-Flat Apartment Building
    $460,000

    Blue Island 6-Flat Apartment Building

    Blue Island 6-unit building with value-add potential.

    2052 135th Place, Blue Island, IL 60406
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO
    $2,850,000
    29.20 Acres

    Prime Development Land, Springfield MO

    29.2 acres of retail-zoned land for mixed-use development.

    N West Bypass, Springfield, MO 65802
    View details
    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres
    $2,500,000
    5.94 Acres

    Asheville Development Opportunity: 5.94 Acres

    5.94-acre parcel zoned RM6, ideal for multi-family development.

    215 N Bear Creek Road, Asheville, NC 28806
    View details
    Land Near Shepherd University
    $650,000
    3.70 Acres

    Land Near Shepherd University

    Prime land near Shepherd University with development potential.

    8285 MARTINSBURG Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
    View details
    Greenville Development Opportunity: 1.33 Acres
    $699,900
    1.33 Acres

    Greenville Development Opportunity: 1.33 Acres

    1.33 acre parcel suitable for multi-family development near downtown.

    71 Salters Road, Greenville, SC 29607
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Posen, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Posen, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    14540 San Francisco Ave

    14540 San Francisco Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,855 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14540 San Francisco Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1146
    View details
    14513 Richmond Ave

    14513 Richmond Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14513 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1129
    View details
    14513 Richmond Ave

    14513 Richmond Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14513 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1129
    View details
    14902 Cleveland Ave

    14902 Cleveland Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,053 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14902 Cleveland Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1539
    View details
    14444 Harrison Ave

    14444 Harrison Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,565 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14444 Harrison Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1242
    View details
    14505 Richmond Ave

    14505 Richmond Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14505 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1131
    View details
    14500 Richmond Ave

    14500 Richmond Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14500 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1133
    View details
    14500 Richmond Ave

    14500 Richmond Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14500 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1133
    View details
    14505 Richmond Ave

    14505 Richmond Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14505 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1131
    View details
    14713 Blaine Ave

    14713 Blaine Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14713 Blaine Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1500
    View details
    14713 Blaine Ave

    14713 Blaine Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14713 Blaine Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1500
    View details
    14425 Cleveland Ave

    14425 Cleveland Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,822 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14425 Cleveland Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1251
    View details
    14520 San Francisco Ave, Unit 2

    14520 San Francisco Ave, Unit 2

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,862 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14520 San Francisco Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1154
    View details
    14901 Cleveland Ave

    14901 Cleveland Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,053 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14901 Cleveland Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1565
    View details
    14513 Kedzie Ave, Unit 23

    14513 Kedzie Ave, Unit 23

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,380,000
    14513 Kedzie Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1113
    View details
    14513 Kedzie Ave, Unit 23

    14513 Kedzie Ave, Unit 23

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,380,000
    14513 Kedzie Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1113
    View details
    14523 Kedzie Ave

    14523 Kedzie Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,380,000
    14523 Kedzie Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1148
    View details
    14523 Kedzie Ave

    14523 Kedzie Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,380,000
    14523 Kedzie Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1148
    View details
    14316 Campbell Ave

    14316 Campbell Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,298 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14316 Campbell Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1006
    View details
    14941 Cleveland Ave

    14941 Cleveland Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,053 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14941 Cleveland Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1532
    View details
    14517 Richmond Ave

    14517 Richmond Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14517 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1128
    View details
    14517 Richmond Ave, Unit 2

    14517 Richmond Ave, Unit 2

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,686 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14517 Richmond Ave, Posen, IL 60469-1128
    View details

    Posen, IL Apartment Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 117 apartment buildings for sale in Posen, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,205,000.

    Sale prices for two-family homes in Posen, IL start at $725,000, averaging $1,602,500, and reaching up to $2,480,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,295
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.4%
    Median Household Income $72,041
    College Educated 15.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Posen submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60469 $1.6M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings