$

    Yavapai County, AZ Apartment Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Phoenix, AZ Tucson, AZ Prescott, AZ
    6 results
    Prescott Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $3,750,000
    11,600 SF

    Prescott Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    214 N Arizona Avenue, Prescott, AZ 86301

    Fully leased 12-unit multifamily portfolio in downtown Prescott.

    • Fully leased 12‑unit multifamily portfolio with office in Downtown Prescott, providing immediate income.
    • 100% leased to a licensed treatment operator under a modified NNN lease, offering stable cash flow.
    • Current rent of $20,800/month increases 4% upon renewal, producing $249,600 in annual income post‑renewal.
    • Tenant reimburses operating expenses and pays property taxes directly, minimizing management responsibilities.
    • Zoned MF‑M, allowing for continued multifamily use or future redevelopment.
    Updated: Feb 24
    View details
    Luxury Apartments in Prescott, Arizona
    $14,500,000
    63,808 SF

    Luxury Apartments in Prescott, Arizona

    1257 White Spar Rd, Prescott, AZ 86303

    Boutique multifamily community with modern finishes and tranquil environment.

    • Newly built (2024) luxury apartments in a desirable mountain setting of Prescott, Arizona.
    • Prime location: close to downtown Prescott's Courthouse Square and nearby trailheads.
    • Spacious floor plans with high‑quality finishes and modern conveniences.
    • Every unit features a private one‑car garage with automatic opener.
    • Energy‑efficient mini‑split heating and cooling systems, instant hot water, and high‑speed fiber optic internet access in each unit.
    Updated: Mar 9
    View details
    Senior Living Development Opportunity
    $15,000,000
    54,552 SF

    Senior Living Development Opportunity

    Fully entitled, shovel-ready senior living development in Prescott Valley, Arizona.

    10000 E University Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
    View details
    Prescott Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,100,000

    Prescott Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Fully occupied 5-unit property in Prescott with strong income.

    622 Western Avenue, Prescott, AZ 86305