Property Types
    1
    $

    Montcalm County, MI Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Kalamazoo, MI
    Turnkey Canine Facility on Acreage
    $550,000
    1,024 SF

    Turnkey Canine Facility on Acreage

    419 S Juniper Street NE, Edmore, MI 48829

    Canine facility on 25.8 acres, ideal for various uses.

    • Turnkey canine facility on 25.8 acres suitable for various uses.
    • 7 Gator Kennels with indoor/outdoor access and escape‑resistant construction.
    • Barndominium with studio‑style living quarters featuring a Murphy bed, granite countertops, spacious kitchen, and large bathroom.
    • Diverse acreage ideal for hunting enthusiasts with food plots, established hunting areas, and scenic trails abundant with wildlife.
    • Kennel building with epoxy/polished concrete floors, professional dog wash, laundry room, and lobby with office space.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Picturesque Farmhouse on Sprawling Acreage
    $400,000
    1,976 SF

    Picturesque Farmhouse on Sprawling Acreage

    11851 N Crystal Road, Vestaburg, MI 48891

    Inviting farmhouse on 32.35 acres with barns and pastures.

    • 32.35 acres of rolling, partially wooded land with fenced pastures and scenic country views, ideal for hobby farming or a private retreat.
    • Two barns and additional outbuildings suitable for livestock, storage, workshop space, and various rural hobbies.
    • Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, refreshed cabinets and countertops.
    • Main floor primary bedroom and laundry for convenient living.
    • Dedicated office area perfect for remote work or creative pursuits.
    Updated: Jan 26
    View details
    Operating Cannabis Facility For Sale
    $475,000
    4,000 SF

    Operating Cannabis Facility For Sale

    4,000 SF cannabis facility on 2.889 acres available.

    1379 INDUSTRIAL PARK DR, Edmore, MI
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Montcalm County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    28 Acres Wooded Residential Land
    $195,000
    28.00 Acres

    28 Acres Wooded Residential Land

    28-acre wooded parcel suitable for residential or agricultural use.

    Johnson Road, Lakeview, MI 48850
    View details
    Stanton Land with Private Lake
    $239,900
    23.47 Acres

    Stanton Land with Private Lake

    23.47 acres with lake frontage, wooded privacy, and wildlife.

    30 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888
    View details
    11-Acre Outdoor Oasis with Creek
    $89,900
    11.00 Acres

    11-Acre Outdoor Oasis with Creek

    11 acres with creek, outbuildings, and renovation potential.

    Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    View details
    11 Acres Vacant Land Oasis
    $89,900
    11.00 Acres

    11 Acres Vacant Land Oasis

    11 acres of land with outbuildings and seasonal creek.

    5612 E Remus Road, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
    View details

    Montcalm County, MI Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 agricultural properties for sale in Montcalm County, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,425,000.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Montcalm County, MI start at $400,000, averaging $475,000, and reaching up to $550,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map