Property Types
    1
    $

    Park Falls, WI Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fifield, WI Butternut, WI Glidden, WI
    Park Falls Forestland on 160 Acres
    $333,180
    160.00 Acres

    Park Falls Forestland on 160 Acres

    ON CTH F, Park Falls, WI 54552

    160 acres of attractive hunting land in Park Falls.

    • 160 acres of diverse forestland with Six Mile Creek
    • Attractive hunting land
    • Enrolled in Managed Forest Law for tax relief
    • Located on a paved county highway
    • Diverse cover types: aspen, northern hardwoods, red pine, and swamp conifers
    Updated: Mar 31
    View details
    Park Falls Forestland For Sale
    $125,863
    71.23 Acres

    Park Falls Forestland For Sale

    ON PIXLEY SHORES RD, Park Falls, WI 54552

    71.23 acres of forestland in Price County, Wisconsin.

    • 71.23 acres of forestland
    • Enrolled in Managed Forest Law (MFL) for tax relief
    • Paved state highway and town road frontage
    • Power at the road
    • Primarily aspen forest
    Updated: Mar 31
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Park Falls, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Sawyer County Forestland For Sale
    $525,676
    197.14 Acres

    Sawyer County Forestland For Sale

    197.14 acres of forestland in Sawyer County, Wisconsin.

    ON CTH B, Winter, WI 54896
    View details
    80 Acres of Forestland
    $157,760
    80.00 Acres

    80 Acres of Forestland

    80 acres of forestland with timber income potential.

    ON CTH GG, Winter, WI 54896
    View details
    Catawba, WI Forestland
    $79,800
    40.00 Acres

    Catawba, WI Forestland

    40-acre forestland parcel in Price County, Wisconsin.

    NEAR TIMBER RD, Catawba, WI 54515
    View details
    Catawba Forestland: 40 Acres
    $79,800
    40.00 Acres

    Catawba Forestland: 40 Acres

    40 acres of secluded forestland in Price County, Wisconsin.

    Near Timber Road, Catawba, WI 54515
    View details

    Park Falls, WI Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Park Falls, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $459,043.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Park Falls, WI start at $125,863, averaging $229,521, and reaching up to $333,180 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,290
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.1%
    Median Household Income $58,389
    College Educated 19.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Park Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    54552 $229.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.77%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.21 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings