Property Types
    1
    $

    Bennington County, VT Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Burlington, VT Bennington, VT Brattleboro, VT
    Bennington Land Parcel For Sale
    $475,000
    12.82 Acres

    Bennington Land Parcel For Sale

    22 Morse Rd, Bennington, VT 5201

    12.82 acres available for industrial or commercial development.

    • 12.82 open acres ready for development.
    • Suitable for industrial complex, warehouse, or solar field.
    • Close proximity to Northside Drive.
    • Just off the highway for easy access.
    • Located on Morse Road in Bennington.
    Updated: Mar 30, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 1 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Bennington County, VT, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Bennington County, VT Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Bennington County, VT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $540,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Bennington County, VT start at $65,000, averaging $270,000, and reaching up to $475,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map