Property Types
    1
    $

    Church Road, VA Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chesterfield, VA Amelia Court House, VA Dinwiddie, VA
    6.25 Acre Wooded Lot
    $109,900
    6.25 Acres

    6.25 Acre Wooded Lot

    0 Chesdin Pointe Dr, Church Road, VA 23833

    6.25 acre wooded lot near Lake Chesdin.

    • 6.25 acre wooded lot with mature trees, offering a private setting.
    • Located on a dead end street.
    • Lots behind have frontage on Lake Chesdin.
    • Minutes from Whippernock and Cozy Cove campgrounds.
    • Conveniently located: 20 minutes from Colonial Heights and 40 minutes from Richmond.
    Updated: Oct 10, 2025
    View details
    129+ Acres Development/Recreation Potential
    $435,000
    129.39 Acres

    129+ Acres Development/Recreation Potential

    1600 Namozine Road, Church Road, VA 23833

    129.388 acres with development potential near Lake Chesdin.

    • 129+ Acres with Development Potential: Suitable for multiple home sites or recreational use.
    • Proximity to Lake Chesdin: Minutes from marinas (Whippernock & Cozy Cove).
    • Farmable Land & Timber: Includes approximately 30 acres of farmable fields and 100 acres of timber.
    • Multiple Parcels Included: Sale includes multiple parcels of land.
    • Waterfront with Creek: Fellowbed Branch runs through the property.
    Updated: Nov 24, 2020
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Church Road, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Church Road, VA Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Church Road, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $544,900.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Church Road, VA start at $109,900, averaging $272,450, and reaching up to $435,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,284
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.7%
    Median Household Income $95,931
    College Educated 15.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Church Road submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    23833 $272.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.77%
    Property Tax per SF $33.46 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings