Property Types
    1
    $

    Kanarraville, UT Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cedar City, UT New Harmony, UT Enoch, UT
    Water Rights in Kanarraville, UT
    Contact for pricing
    43,560 SF

    Water Rights in Kanarraville, UT

    1 AC FT of Water Rights, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    Water rights available in Kanarraville and New Harmony area.

    • Includes 1 AF Water Rights.
    • Water rights priced at $25,000.
    • 4.5 AC FT water rights available.
    • Water located in Central Iron County Water Conservancy well.
    • Drainage area includes Kanarraville & New Harmony area, extending to Black Ridge.
    Updated: Apr 13
    View details
    Kanarraville Land with Water Share
    $570,000
    990,120 SF

    Kanarraville Land with Water Share

    1380 W Hayward Mountain Rd, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    22-acre property with well and water share near St. George.

    • Enjoy seclusion and stunning views on this expansive 22 acre property.
    • Includes a working well and 0.5 share of water.
    • Situated between St. George and Cedar City.
    • Benefit from cooler temperatures at an elevation of 5500 ft.
    • Features a solar power system.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Kanarraville, UT Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Kanarraville, UT Land For Sale

    Land for sale with water rights in Kanarraville, Utah.

    1 Acre Foot of Water, Kanarraville, UT 84742
    View details
    310 Acres in Kanarraville, UT
    $2,105,000
    1,350,360 SF

    310 Acres in Kanarraville, UT

    310 acres of land with water rights near Cedar City.

    310 Acres Tax Account #0153483, Kanarraville, UT 84742
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Kanarraville, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Cedar City Acreage
    $30,000,000
    194.77 Acres

    Prime Cedar City Acreage

    194 acre estate with water rights near I-15.

    2582 S WESTVIEW Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
    View details
    5.01 Acres Near Lake Quichapa
    $209,900
    218,236 SF

    5.01 Acres Near Lake Quichapa

    5.01-acre parcel ideal for ranching, recreation, or development.

    7886 W 2000 S, Cedar City, UT 84720
    View details
    Acreage Homesite in Harmony Mountain Ranch
    $489,000
    885,139 SF

    Acreage Homesite in Harmony Mountain Ranch

    20.32-acre homesite with equestrian facilities near Cedar City, UT.

    Lot 55, Harmony Mountain Ranch, Cedar City, UT 84720
    View details
    20 Acres in Shurtz Canyon
    $725,000
    872,071 SF

    20 Acres in Shurtz Canyon

    20-acre lot with water and power in Shurtz Canyon.

    Tweedles Subdivision lot: 4, Cedar City, UT 84720
    View details

    Kanarraville, UT Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Kanarraville, UT, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,340,480 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,675,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Kanarraville, UT start at $570,000, averaging $1,337,500, and reaching up to $2,105,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 416
    Population Growth (5Y) +95.3%
    Median Household Income $147,875
    College Educated 81.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Kanarraville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    84742 $676K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.77%
    Property Tax per SF $0.69 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings