Property Types
    1
    $

    Ropesville, TX Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Meadow, TX Wolfforth, TX Lubbock, TX
    Ropesville, TX Land Tract
    $89,950
    11.04 Acres

    Ropesville, TX Land Tract

    5982 Tiger Road, Ropesville, TX 79358

    Affordable rural land in Ropesville ISD, owner financing offered.

    • Owner financing available.
    • Large 11.04 acre tracts in Ropes ISD.
    • Minimal deed restrictions allowing for custom builds, including barndominiums.
    • Rural country living with spacious land tracts, not stacked on neighbors.
    • Conveniently located 20 minutes from Lubbock.
    Updated: Sep 16, 2025
    View details
    10 Acres Texas Ranch Living
    $69,900
    10.01 Acres

    10 Acres Texas Ranch Living

    Leopard Road, Ropesville, TX 79358

    10 acres in Ropesville, TX, ideal for ranch living.

    • 10 Acres of Land: Ample space for your dream property.
    • Ropes Independent School District: Benefit from a highly sought‑after school district.
    • Ideal for Ranch Home/Hobby Farm: Build your dream ranch or start a hobby farm.
    • Privacy and Open Space: Enjoy privacy, open space, and country charm.
    • Electricity Available: Simplifies development with utility access.
    Updated: May 19
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ropesville, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Ropesville, TX Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Ropesville, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $159,850.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Ropesville, TX start at $69,900, averaging $79,925, and reaching up to $89,950 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,458
    Population Growth (5Y) +34.0%
    Median Household Income $88,017
    College Educated 36.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ropesville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    79358 $90K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.88%
    Property Tax per SF $60.25 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.04 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings