Property Types
    1
    $

    Lajitas, TX Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Terlingua, TX
    Lajitas Golf Resort Land Tract
    $97,750
    5.00 Acres

    Lajitas Golf Resort Land Tract

    0000 Needle Peek Road Lot 1, Lajitas, TX 79852

    739-acre development with tracts ranging from 5-38 acres.

    • Opportunity to purchase land within the Lajitas Golf Resort.
    • Social memberships are being offered for the first time.
    • Breathtaking views of a picturesque mountain range.
    • Remote location offering tranquility and peace.
    • Tracts ranging in size from 5‑38 acres.
    Updated: Aug 22, 2024
    View details
    Lajitas Golf Resort Ranchettes
    $218,875

    Lajitas Golf Resort Ranchettes

    0000 La Herradura Road, Lot 12, Lajitas, TX 79852

    739-acre development tract with breathtaking views and resort lifestyle.

    • Opportunity to purchase property within the Lajitas Golf Resort
    • First‑time offering of social memberships
    • Memberships to Black Jack's Crossing available to real estate owners
    • Phenomenal tracts with breathtaking views of the picturesque mountain range
    • Tracts ranging in size from 5‑38 acres
    Updated: Aug 26, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lajitas, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Sierra La Rana Land Parcel
    $145,000
    24.24 Acres

    Sierra La Rana Land Parcel

    24.24-acre horse-friendly lot near Alpine, TX.

    Tract 9 Sierra La Rana, Alpine, TX 79830
    View details
    20 Acres Vacant Land Terlingua
    $45,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres Vacant Land Terlingua

    20 acre tract near Nine-Point Mesa in Big Bend Valley.

    90 Stringfellow Rd, Terlingua, TX 79852
    View details
    20 Acres Vacant Land Terlingua
    Contact for pricing
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres Vacant Land Terlingua

    20-acre unimproved property in Big Bend Valley, Terlingua, TX.

    4488 South Bad Bunny Rd, Terlingua, TX 79852
    View details
    Texas Ranch Near Big Bend
    $3,603,250
    5,270.00 Acres

    Texas Ranch Near Big Bend

    5,270-acre ranch with highway frontage near Big Bend National Park.

    49101 TX-118, Alpine, TX 79830
    View details

    Lajitas, TX Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Lajitas, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $316,625.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Lajitas, TX start at $97,750, averaging $158,312, and reaching up to $218,875 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map