Property Types
    1
    $

    Knox City, TX Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    O Brien, TX Munday, TX Rule, TX
    Productive Farmland with Water Package
    $851,200
    224.30 Acres

    Productive Farmland with Water Package

    Tbd FM 2365, Knox City, TX 79529

    224.3 acres of farmland with irrigation and road frontage.

    • Highly productive farmland with exceptional water resources: seven wells producing approximately 400 GPM, plus an eighth well ready to be tied in.
    • Approximately 110 acres efficiently irrigated by a recently upgraded 1999 Valley Center Pivot, with an additional 80 acres under row irrigation.
    • Over 6,000 feet of asphalt road frontage providing outstanding accessibility for equipment and trucking.
    • All surface and mineral rights convey with an acceptable offer.
    • Annual compensation from Greenbelt Energy for wind rights (currently in the planning phase).
    Updated: Feb 16
    View details
    79.52 Acres of Farmland
    $167,000
    79.52 Acres

    79.52 Acres of Farmland

    1250 County road 4430, Knox City, TX 79529

    79.52 acres of farmland south of Knox City, Texas.

    • 79.52 acres of farmland with improved county road frontage and established coastal (approx. 14 acres).
    • Access to coop city water and coop power, plus an existing water well.
    • Currently leased for farming at $28 per acre annually, providing immediate income.
    • Producing oil well and injection well on the property.
    • Wind, water, and solar rights convey to buyer.
    Updated: Aug 15, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Knox City, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Haskell Land with Highway Frontage
    $501,300
    33.42 Acres

    Haskell Land with Highway Frontage

    33.42 acres with highway frontage and development potential.

    33.42 Acres US Hwy 277 S, Haskell, TX 79521
    View details
    Vernon, TX Vacant Land
    $115,900
    11.59 Acres

    Vernon, TX Vacant Land

    11.59 acre tract ideal for homesite or horse property.

    10356 CR 106, Vernon, TX 76384
    View details
    Wilbarger County Acreage For Sale
    $165,375
    24.50 Acres

    Wilbarger County Acreage For Sale

    24.5-acre property with paved road frontage near Vernon, Texas.

    3211 Eagle Street, Vernon, TX 76384
    View details
    Haskell County Waterfowl Hunting Farm
    $95,000
    23.94 Acres

    Haskell County Waterfowl Hunting Farm

    Ideal waterfowl hunting spot with cultivation and mineral rights.

    County Road 119, Haskell, TX 79521
    View details

    Knox City, TX Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Knox City, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,018,200.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Knox City, TX start at $167,000, averaging $509,100, and reaching up to $851,200 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Knox City.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,052
    Population Growth (5Y) -28.7%
    Median Household Income $41,023
    College Educated 24.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Knox City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    79529 $509.1K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.09%
    Property Tax per SF $9.27 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.39 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings