Property Types
    1
    $

    Trenton, TN Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Humboldt, TN Dyer, TN Milan, TN
    12.12 Acres in Trenton, TN
    $115,000
    12.12 Acres

    12.12 Acres in Trenton, TN

    150 Gibson Highway, Trenton, TN 38382

    12.12 acre tract ideal for custom home or small farm.

    • Large 12.12 acre tract offers space and privacy.
    • Suitable for building a custom home or creating a small farm.
    • No city taxes.
    • Plenty of open space for livestock, gardening, or recreation.
    • Convenient distance to town amenities.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    6.67 Acres in Trenton, TN
    $65,000
    6.67 Acres

    6.67 Acres in Trenton, TN

    149 Persimmon Grove Road, Trenton, TN 38382

    Versatile 6.67-acre land parcel suitable for dream home or hobby farm.

    • 6.67 acres - ideal size for a dream home or hobby farm.
    • Less than 15 minutes to Downtown Trenton.
    • Multiple ideal building spots on the property.
    • Water and sewer utilities available along the road.
    • Electricity hook‑up available.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    188 Acres of Farm Land
    $1,200,000
    188.00 Acres

    188 Acres of Farm Land

    Farm land with barns, fencing, ponds, and road frontage.

    195 Old Jackson Road, Trenton, TN 38382
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Trenton, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Dyer, TN Farmland Opportunity
    $79,000
    7.04 Acres

    Dyer, TN Farmland Opportunity

    7.04 acres of open farmland with versatile use potential.

    New Hope, Dyer, TN 38330
    View details
    Dyer, TN Farm Land
    $79,000
    7.84 Acres

    Dyer, TN Farm Land

    7.84 acres of farmland and wooded area in Dyer.

    New Hope, Dyer, TN 38330
    View details
    Land for Hobby Farm
    $59,900
    5.51 Acres

    Land for Hobby Farm

    5.51 acre tract suitable for building or hobby farm.

    Gold Medal Road, Milan, TN 38358
    View details
    Productive Farmland Near Milan, TN
    $620,000
    73.00 Acres

    Productive Farmland Near Milan, TN

    73-acre row crop farm near Milan, Tennessee.

    Trenton Hwy, Milan, TN 38358
    View details

    Trenton, TN Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Trenton, TN, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,315,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Trenton, TN start at $115,000, averaging $657,500, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,163
    Population Growth (5Y) -11.2%
    Median Household Income $58,125
    College Educated 20.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Trenton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    38382 $657.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings