Property Types
    1
    $

    Lackawanna County, PA Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh, PA Harrisburg, PA
    Scott Twp Development Opportunity
    $325,000
    12.61 Acres

    Scott Twp Development Opportunity

    2010 Brookfield Road, Scott Twp, PA 15243

    Approximately 15 acres in high traffic area.

    • 1.15 Acres Totaling Four Parcels
    • Prime Development Opportunity
    • High Traffic Area
    • Ideal Site for Wide Range of Development
    • Close Proximity to Shopping Centers
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Covington Twp Land For Sale
    $65,000
    3.90 Acres

    Covington Twp Land For Sale

    Freytown Road, Covington Twp, PA 18424

    Wooded 3.9 acre lot in Covington Twp, PA.

    • Wooded lot offers privacy and natural beauty
    • Land perked in 1987, indicating potential for septic system installation
    • Land was surveyed in 1987, providing documented property boundaries
    • Location coordinates provided for easy identification
    • Opportunity to develop a property with a well
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lackawanna County, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Lackawanna County, PA Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Lackawanna County, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $390,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Lackawanna County, PA start at $65,000, averaging $195,000, and reaching up to $325,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map