Property Types
    1
    $

    Silver Lake, OR Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Christmas Valley, OR Summer Lake, OR
    Silver Lake Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2.40 Acres

    Silver Lake Land For Sale

    Bark Loop, Silver Lake, OR 97638

    2.4 acres near Christmas Valley town center.

    • Large 2.4‑acre property suitable for a homestead, horses, and farm animals.
    • Excellent location, only 3‑4 minutes from Christmas Valley town center.
    • Driveway and turn‑around are already cut in, and the property is partially fenced.
    • Community water is available.
    • Power is close by.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Silver Lake Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    19.45 Acres

    Silver Lake Land For Sale

    Old Lake Road, Silver Lake, OR 97638

    19.45 acres near Silver Lake, Oregon, with BLM access.

    • Borders over 30,000 acres of BLM Public Lands on two sides, offering extensive recreational opportunities.
    • Excellent access, just a few hundred feet off the paved Old Lake Road.
    • Large 19.45‑acre flat parcel.
    • No close neighbors, providing privacy.
    • Close proximity to Silver Lake and Christmas Valley for supplies.
    Updated: May 5, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Silver Lake, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Silver Lake, OR Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Silver Lake, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $42,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Silver Lake, OR start at $18,000, averaging $21,000, and reaching up to $24,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Silver Lake.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 531
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.0%
    Median Household Income $59,250
    College Educated 31.4%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings