Property Types
    1
    $

    Gold Beach, OR Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Port Orford, OR Langlois, OR
    Coastal Land with Ocean Views
    $985,000
    94.20 Acres

    Coastal Land with Ocean Views

    Gold Beach, OR 97444

    94.20 acres of coastal land near beaches and Rogue River.

    • 94.20 acres of coastal land with panoramic Pacific Ocean views.
    • 5.10‑acre Oceanview homesite already split.
    • Two wells in place on the property.
    • Minutes from world‑class beaches and Highway 101 access.
    • Near the Rogue River, known for salmon and steelhead fishing.
    Updated: May 28, 2025
    View details
    Hunter Creek Land with Potential
    $300,000
    10.27 Acres

    Hunter Creek Land with Potential

    Gold Beach, OR 97444

    10+ acre parcel near the beach with utilities and creek.

    • 10+ acre parcel offers ample space for homestead, hobby farm, or private retreat.
    • All utilities are already in place on the property.
    • Features a year‑round creek.
    • Includes two sturdy storage sheds.
    • Minutes from beach, fishing, golfing, and hiking trails.
    Updated: May 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Gold Beach, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Medford Agricultural Estate with Infrastructure
    $1,799,000
    36.62 Acres

    Medford Agricultural Estate with Infrastructure

    Agricultural estate with high-capacity infrastructure and water rights.

    3060 S Stage Road, Medford, OR 97501
    View details
    Coquille Land with Valley Views
    $399,500
    77.54 Acres

    Coquille Land with Valley Views

    77.54 acre property with timber, trails, and development potential.

    Cougar Rd, Coquille, OR 97423
    View details
    Productive Irrigated Farmland Opportunity
    $1,995,000
    302.22 Acres

    Productive Irrigated Farmland Opportunity

    302.22 acres of farmland with water rights near Medford.

    3103 E Vilas Road, Medford, OR 97502
    View details
    Undeveloped Timber Property in Coquille
    $98,111
    20.00 Acres

    Undeveloped Timber Property in Coquille

    20 acres of forest-zoned timber property in Shelley Road area.

    Shelley Rd, Coquille, OR 97423
    View details

    Gold Beach, OR Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Gold Beach, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,285,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Gold Beach, OR start at $300,000, averaging $642,500, and reaching up to $985,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,794
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.1%
    Median Household Income $64,600
    College Educated 28.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Gold Beach submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97444 $642.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.12%
    Property Tax per SF $13.32 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.24 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings