Property Types
    1
    $

    Manistee County, MI Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Flint, MI
    Kaleva Land with Buildable Parcels
    $190,000
    17.00 Acres

    Kaleva Land with Buildable Parcels

    VL 17 9 Mile Road, Kaleva, MI 49645

    17 acres with three buildable parcels in Kaleva, Michigan.

    • 17 acres consisting of 3 buildable parcels, each with its own access.
    • Land contract option available.
    • Excellent recreational opportunities with hunting on the property and close proximity to Bear Creek and snowmobile/ORV trails.
    • Half wooded with a mix of pine, maple, and oak trees.
    • Short drive to Lake Michigan beaches, Crystal Mountain, and Arcadia Bluffs.
    Updated: Mar 19
    View details
    Wooded Land Near Bear Lake
    $332,000
    78.65 Acres

    Wooded Land Near Bear Lake

    Chief ''O'' Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614

    78.65 acres of wooded land with timber value.

    • Significant timber value on the property.
    • Enrolled in Commercial Forest Reserve, resulting in very low property taxes.
    • Recently surveyed.
    • Private easement access from Chief Road.
    • High hilltops and rolling hills create a beautiful recreational property.
    Updated: Jul 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Manistee County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Manistee County, MI Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Manistee County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $522,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Manistee County, MI start at $190,000, averaging $261,000, and reaching up to $332,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map