Property Types
    1
    $

    Munfordville, KY Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bonnieville, KY Cub Run, KY Horse Cave, KY
    Luxury Home on Fenced Acreage
    $999,900
    3,808 SF

    Luxury Home on Fenced Acreage

    453 Cheslon Road, Munfordville, KY 42765

    Custom-built home on 31.42 acres near Nolin Lake.

    • New (2023) custom‑built luxury home with 3,808 sq ft of upscale living space.
    • Spacious 31.42‑acre property featuring fenced pastures with automatic waterer, established cover crop for hunting, and wooded walking trails.
    • Chef's kitchen equipped with Monogram appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and remote‑controlled blinds.
    • Includes a new luxury hot tub, outdoor wood‑burning fireplace, and covered front porch for enjoying sunset views.
    • High‑end features such as hardwood floors, on‑demand water heater, whole‑home water filtration, underground electric, and Generac generator.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    73 Acres in Munfordville, KY
    $369,000
    73.00 Acres

    73 Acres in Munfordville, KY

    4305 Raider Hollow Road, Munfordville, KY 42765

    73 acres with road access, utilities, timber, and building site.

    • 73‑acre tract offering recreational opportunities.
    • Potential building site with a cleared area.
    • Approximately 630 feet of road frontage on Raider Hollow Road.
    • Regenerating timber and early successional growth creating habitat.
    • Conveniently located near Munfordville, Glasgow, Elizabethtown and Bowling Green.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    5 Acres in Hart County
    $55,000
    5.00 Acres

    5 Acres in Hart County

    5 acres of land near Munfordville, Kentucky.

    4325 Boiling Springs Road, Munfordville, KY 42765
    View details
    45 Acres Farm in Munfordville
    $199,000
    45.00 Acres

    45 Acres Farm in Munfordville

    45-acre farm with open ground and wooded acreage in Kentucky.

    Concord Church Road, Munfordville, KY 42765
    View details
    152-Acre Homestead with River Frontage
    $1,250,000
    1,183 SF

    152-Acre Homestead with River Frontage

    A-frame home on 152 acres with Nolin River frontage.

    455 Ed Howe Road, Munfordville, KY 42765
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Munfordville, KY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    96+ Acres in Hardin County
    $820,000
    96.60 Acres

    96+ Acres in Hardin County

    Two-parcel property ideal for farming, recreation, or private retreat.

    1859 Shipley Road, Cecilia, KY 42724
    View details
    46 Acres of Wooded Land
    $285,000
    46.00 Acres

    46 Acres of Wooded Land

    46 wooded acres in Hart County with road frontage.

    2208 Rocky Hill Road, Bonnieville, KY 42713
    View details
    Bonnieville Acreage with Road Frontage
    $185,000
    29.94 Acres

    Bonnieville Acreage with Road Frontage

    30 acres near I-65, ideal for home or livestock.

    0 Locust Grove Road, Bonnieville, KY 42713
    View details
    40 Acres Farmland with Creek
    $995,000
    40.22 Acres

    40 Acres Farmland with Creek

    40+ acre tract with creek, barn, ideal for homestead.

    0 Bethlehem Academy Road, Cecilia, KY 42724
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Munfordville, KY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Munfordville, KY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Raider Hollow Rd

    Raider Hollow Rd

    Agricultural land / Farmland • 115.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Raider Hollow Rd, Munfordville, KY 42765
    View details
    Howard Scott Rd

    Howard Scott Rd

    Agricultural land / Farmland • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Howard Scott Rd, Munfordville, KY 42765
    View details

    Munfordville, KY Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Munfordville, KY, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,991 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,249,900.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Munfordville, KY start at $999,900, averaging $1,124,950, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map