Property Types
    1
    $

    Mason County, KY Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Louisville, KY Bowling Green, KY Lexington, KY
    Maysville Land with Barns
    $78,500
    4.30 Acres

    Maysville Land with Barns

    8234 Orangeburg Rd., Maysville, KY 41056

    4.3 acre building site with three barns in Maysville.

    • 4.3 acre building site
    • Three barns included
    • Gently rolling land
    • Electricity Available
    • Location: [-83.714386,38.605087]
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Versatile Land in Desirable Area
    $345,000
    29.36 Acres

    Versatile Land in Desirable Area

    Clarks Run Road, Maysville, KY 41056

    29.36 acres of gently rolling land near town.

    • 30 +/- acres of versatile land in a desirable location off Clarks Run Rd.
    • Development potential: suitable for residential development, homestead, or mini‑farm.
    • Water available.
    • Existing infrastructure: includes 2 tobacco barns, cattle waterer, and perimeter fencing.
    • Gently rolling land.
    Updated: Sep 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mason County, KY, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mason County, KY Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Mason County, KY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $423,500.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Mason County, KY start at $78,500, averaging $211,750, and reaching up to $345,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map