Property Types
    1
    $

    Sumner County, KS Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wichita, KS Topeka, KS Kansas City, KS
    Diverse 143-Acre Sumner County Land
    Contact for pricing
    143.00 Acres

    Diverse 143-Acre Sumner County Land

    S Webb Rd & E 60th St, Oxford, KS 67119

    Versatile land near Oxford, KS, ideal for agriculture, recreation, building.

    • Productive agricultural land with Class II Milan Loam soils.
    • Excellent hunting opportunities for deer, turkeys, ducks, geese, pheasants, and quail.
    • Adjoins the 900+ acre Slate Creek Wetland Area, enhancing waterfowl hunting potential.
    • Potential build site for a dream home or weekend retreat with attractive views and nearby utilities.
    • Conveniently located within a 45‑minute drive of Wichita.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Productive Farmland with Recreational Opportunities
    $485,000
    141.20 Acres

    Productive Farmland with Recreational Opportunities

    TBD W 20th St S, Argonia, KS 67004

    141.2 acre tract with tillable ground and wooded pasture.

    • 126 +/- acres of productive tillable farmland suitable for row crop production.
    • 15 +/- acres of wooded pasture with a pond, ideal for livestock and wildlife.
    • Strong recreational opportunities with evidence of active deer and turkey movement, and Sand Creek as a wildlife corridor.
    • Shop with attached lean‑to provides ample equipment storage and weather protection.
    • Convenient road access and desirable location approximately 7 miles west of Argonia.
    Updated: Mar 1
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sumner County, KS, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Sumner County, KS Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Sumner County, KS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $123,941,792.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Sumner County, KS start at $485,000, averaging $61,970,896, and reaching up to $123,456,792 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map