Property Types
    1
    $

    Barton County, KS Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wichita, KS Topeka, KS Kansas City, KS
    Land in Great Bend, Kansas
    $374,000
    23.00 Acres

    Land in Great Bend, Kansas

    Sunset Rd, Great Bend, KS 67530

    23+/- acre land parcel near Great Bend, Kansas.

    • Large acreage (23 +/- acres total) with flexible tract sizes (5 +/- acre and 8 +/- acre options) allowing for a custom estate or investment.
    • No HOA restrictions providing freedom to build and customize without limitations.
    • Unobstructed, forever views of the Kansas countryside due to floodplain to the west.
    • Located in the desirable Bissell's Point neighborhood, offering safety and prestige.
    • Potential for expansion with additional acres to the south available for purchase.
    Updated: Sep 24, 2025
    View details
    Terraced Farmland on County Line
    $304,900
    157.34 Acres

    Terraced Farmland on County Line

    000 NW 230 Rd, Hoisington, KS 67544

    Quarter-section of farmland with cropland and waterways.

    • 143+/- acres of cropland suitable for farming.
    • Total of 157.34+/- acres of farmland.
    • Good terraced farmland.
    • Located on the Barton/Russell County line.
    • Includes 14.34+/- acres of waterways & waste.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Barton County, KS, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Barton County, KS Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Barton County, KS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $678,900.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Barton County, KS start at $304,900, averaging $339,450, and reaching up to $374,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map