Property Types
    1
    $

    Scott County, IN Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Indianapolis, IN Fort Wayne, IN Evansville, IN
    Scottsburg Land with Lake Access
    $1,800,000
    33.80 Acres

    Scottsburg Land with Lake Access

    W State Rd 56, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    33.8 acres of development land with lake access.

    • Shared ownership of a 12‑acre spring‑fed lake
    • Development acreage annexed as part of the city of Scottsburg
    • Adjoins the backside of a golf course
    • Public sewer available
    • Public water available
    Updated: Sep 2, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Acreage Offered in Tracts
    Contact for pricing
    1,248 SF

    Versatile Acreage Offered in Tracts

    3367 S Robbins Road, Lexington, IN 47138

    113+/- acres in 7 tracts near Lexington, Indiana.

    • 113+/- acres offered in 7 tracts, providing flexible purchasing options.
    • Prime Location: Just 3.5 miles west of Lexington, IN & 8.5 miles from I‑65.
    • Significant road frontage: Features 7500+/- frontage on two roads.
    • Versatile land use: Includes open & wooded acreage, pond, and building sites.
    • Existing infrastructure: Includes a '99 manufactured home and two large barns.
    Updated: Jun 1, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Scott County, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Scott County, IN Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Scott County, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,248 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,800,001.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Scott County, IN start at $1.00, averaging $900,000, and reaching up to $1,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map