Property Types
    1
    $

    Lowell, IN Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Schneider, IN Shelby, IN Cedar Lake, IN
    50 Acres with Pond and Trees
    $1,147,530
    50.00 Acres

    50 Acres with Pond and Trees

    17022 Mount St Holtz Road, Lowell, IN 46356

    50 acres with creeks, pond, and mature trees near town.

    • 50‑acre property suitable for a private retreat or subdivision
    • Includes creeks, a pond, and mature trees, attracting wildlife
    • Located just outside of town limits, offering country living close to amenities
    • Close proximity to shopping, schools, and major highways
    • Approximately 17 acres of tillable land leased out for the 2025 crop season
    Updated: Mar 1
    View details
    Wooded Land Parcel in Lowell
    $519,900
    35.00 Acres

    Wooded Land Parcel in Lowell

    16830 Mount Street, Lowell, IN 46356

    35-acre wooded parcel suitable for subdivision or dream home.

    • 35‑acre wooded parcel offers privacy and tranquility
    • Surveyed and plotted for potential subdivision development
    • Includes 25 acres of wooded land and 10 acres of farmland
    • Suitable for building a dream home with recreational space
    • Ideal for outdoor activities like hiking, hunting, and four‑wheeling
    Updated: May 21, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lowell, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Lowell, IN Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Lowell, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,667,430.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Lowell, IN start at $519,900, averaging $833,715, and reaching up to $1,147,530 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.8%
    Median Household Income $87,535
    College Educated 26.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lowell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    46356 $833.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.02%
    Property Tax per SF $28.66 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.05 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings