Property Types
    1
    $

    Monee, IL Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    University Park, IL Richton Park, IL Peotone, IL
    10 Acres in Green Garden
    $220,000
    10.10 Acres

    10 Acres in Green Garden

    S 80th Avenue lot: 8, Monee, IL 60449

    10-acre lot in Green Garden Township with creek.

    • 10‑acre property in Green Garden Township
    • Serene creek and wide‑open views
    • Minutes from I‑57, Metra, and local amenities
    • Low taxes
    • Highly regarded Peotone schools
    Updated: Sep 2, 2025
    View details
    27-Acre Farm I-57 Frontage
    $547,599
    27.00 Acres

    27-Acre Farm I-57 Frontage

    S Ridgeland Ave., Monee, Monee, IL 60449

    27-acre farm with I-57 frontage, development potential.

    • High‑visibility location along I‑57 at Monee, offering development potential.
    • 27 acres of productive farmland suitable for row‑crop production.
    • Easy access to major regional corridors and the Chicago Southland logistics corridor.
    • Proximity to Monee and University Park, benefiting from Will County growth.
    • Established tree nursery with marketable trees (planted in 2022 & 2023).
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monee, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    10 Acres Farmland Near Peotone
    $300,000
    10.00 Acres

    10 Acres Farmland Near Peotone

    10 acres of farmland suitable for agriculture or development.

    123 Eagle Lake Rd, Peotone, IL
    View details
    Agricultural Land Parcel For Sale
    $2,351,250
    33.89 Acres

    Agricultural Land Parcel For Sale

    Agricultural land available in Frankfort, Illinois.

    S Harlem Ave, Frankfort, IL
    View details
    Peotone Farmland Opportunity
    $1,800,000
    120.00 Acres

    Peotone Farmland Opportunity

    120 acres of farmland near Peotone with development potential.

    S Ridgeland Ave, Peotone, IL 60468
    View details
    35.964 Acres in Frankfort, Illinois
    $1,528,470
    35.96 Acres

    35.964 Acres in Frankfort, Illinois

    35.964 acres of land for sale in Frankfort, Illinois.

    US-30, Frankfort, IL 60423
    View details

    Monee, IL Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Monee, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $767,599.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Monee, IL start at $220,000, averaging $383,799, and reaching up to $547,599 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Monee.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,607
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.2%
    Median Household Income $101,563
    College Educated 46.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monee submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60449 $383.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings