Property Types
    1
    $

    Kankakee County, IL Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    Vacant Land with Creek
    $250,000
    13.38 Acres

    Vacant Land with Creek

    Kankakee Street, Reddick, IL 60961

    Two parcels totaling 13.38 acres with creek and wildlife.

    • 10.94 acres plus an additional 2.44‑acre parcel provides flexibility and ample space.
    • Reddick Run Creek flows through the main property, enhancing its natural beauty.
    • Abundant wildlife (deer, goose, pheasants) ideal for hunting or nature enthusiasts.
    • Suitable for building a custom home or establishing a private retreat.
    • Potential for agricultural use, such as hay production.
    Updated: Apr 26
    View details
    105 Acres of Tillable Land
    $994,650
    105.00 Acres

    105 Acres of Tillable Land

    W 3000 N Rd, Bonfield, IL 60913

    105 acres of tillable land near Bonfield, Illinois.

    • 90 Acres of Tillable Land with a High Soil Productivity Index (PI) of 110
    • 105 Total Acres with Timber for Recreation/Hunting
    • Prime Location in Kankakee County, Illinois
    • Fertile Soil and Flat Topography
    • Proximity to Local/Regional Markets and Major Highways
    Updated: Sep 17, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Kankakee County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Kankakee County, IL Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Kankakee County, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,244,650.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Kankakee County, IL start at $250,000, averaging $622,325, and reaching up to $994,650 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map