Property Types
    1
    $

    Dupage County, IL Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Hoffman Estates, IL
    7.47 Acre Industrial Park Land
    $945,000
    7.47 Acres

    7.47 Acre Industrial Park Land

    31-w255 Roosevelt Road, West Chicago, IL 60185

    7.47 acre agricultural land in Fermi Center for Commerce.

    • 7.47 acre property, ideal for development.
    • Located in Fermi Center for Commerce Industrial Park.
    • Future use is ORI (office, research, light industrial).
    • Currently zoned Agriculture.
    • Flat topography.
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    45 Acres Farmland For Development
    $2,056,950
    45.00 Acres

    45 Acres Farmland For Development

    W Seil Rd, Shorewood, IL 60404

    Vacant farmland prime for development near Shorewood, Illinois.

    • 45 acres of vacant farmland: a substantial land size suitable for a large‑scale development.
    • Prime for development: land is ready and suitable for building.
    • Townhome potential: zoning or land characteristics suggest suitability for high‑demand townhome construction.
    • Location near Shorewood, IL: provides access to amenities and infrastructure.
    • Just outside city limits: offers a balance of city access with potentially lower property taxes or fewer regulations.
    Updated: Jul 23, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dupage County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Dupage County, IL Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Dupage County, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,001,950.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Dupage County, IL start at $945,000, averaging $1,500,975, and reaching up to $2,056,950 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map