Property Types
    1
    $

    Monte Vista, CO Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Alamosa, CO Center, CO Mosca, FL
    Agricultural Land in Monte Vista
    $348,500
    157.00 Acres

    Agricultural Land in Monte Vista

    County Road 28, Monte Vista, CO 81144

    157 acres of farmland in Monte Vista, Colorado.

    • Location: [-106.306885,37.477715]
    Updated: Apr 10
    View details
    36 Acres of Colorado Land
    $74,900
    36.03 Acres

    36 Acres of Colorado Land

    Lariat Road, Monte Vista, CO 81144

    36.03 acres of agricultural land for sale in Monte Vista.

    • Location: -106.2158, 37.57633
    Updated: Jul 5, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monte Vista, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Monte Vista, CO Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Monte Vista, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $423,400.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Monte Vista, CO start at $74,900, averaging $211,700, and reaching up to $348,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,677
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.3%
    Median Household Income $61,554
    College Educated 19.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monte Vista submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    81144 $74.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings