$

    Lakewood, WA 1031 Exchange Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Marysville, WA Arlington, WA Stanwood, WA
    Lakewood Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,650,000
    4,584 SF

    Lakewood Commercial Property For Sale

    4902 111th St SW, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Commercial property in Lakewood, Washington, suitable for 1031 exchange.

    • Pre‑Qualified buyers only.
    • Sold as is.
    • Year Built: 1960.
    • Seller is a RE licensed in WA.
    • Seller to do 1031 Exchange.
    Updated: Mar 28
    View details
    Three-Story Office Condo For Sale
    $675,000
    3,607 SF

    Three-Story Office Condo For Sale

    3815 100th Street SW #2A&B, Lakewood, WA 98499

    Office condo with two units, one leased, owner financing available.

    • Two units, including a large 2,438 sq. ft. unit with seven offices, and a leased unit generating $1,500/month income.
    • Owner financing available with 30% down and 6% interest.
    • Convenient access to Hwy 512 and I‑5.
    • Efficient climate control with a heat pump.
    • HOA covers water, sewer, garbage, and HVAC maintenance.
    Updated: Sep 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lakewood, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Duplex in Portland
    $949,900
    3,018 SF

    Versatile Duplex in Portland

    Innovative duplex offering flexible living options in a prime location.

    16473 NW liberty St, Portland, OR 97229
    View details
    Seattle Investment Opportunity Near Capitol Hill
    $3,800,000
    6,902 SF

    Seattle Investment Opportunity Near Capitol Hill

    Rare investment opportunity in Seattle's desirable North Capitol Hill neighborhood.

    1814 John St, Seattle, WA 98112
    View details
    U-District Investment Opportunity
    $3,200,000
    5,701 SF

    U-District Investment Opportunity

    Seattle U-District property near University of Washington and light rail.

    4046 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    View details
    Portland Investment Property Near PSU
    $2,990,000
    6,498 SF

    Portland Investment Property Near PSU

    Income property with high visibility near Portland State University.

    1909 SW 6TH, Portland, OR 97201
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Island Park Acreage for Getaway
    $435,000
    1.54 Acres

    Island Park Acreage for Getaway

    1.54-acre lot in Sparrow Hawk area, Island Park, ID.

    3632 Sparrow Hawk Drive, Island Park, ID 83429
    View details
    One Acre Homesite in Billings
    $110,000
    1.00 Acre

    One Acre Homesite in Billings

    One-acre homesite with sweeping views, convenient location, no HOA.

    High Fences Drive (Lot 11 Blk 3), Billings, MT 59106
    View details
    Quartzsite Land with RV Hookups
    $130,000
    0.22 Acres

    Quartzsite Land with RV Hookups

    Vacant lot with RV hookups and rehab potential.

    49545 Turquoise Ave, Quartzsite, AZ 85346
    View details
    South Fork Recreational Land Parcel
    Contact for pricing

    South Fork Recreational Land Parcel

    Undeveloped land near South Fork, Colorado, ideal for recreation.

    877 Vail Pass Road, South Fork, CO 81154
    View details

    Lakewood, WA 1031 Exchange Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 1031 exchange properties for sale in Lakewood, WA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,191 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,325,000.

    Sale prices for 1031 exchange properties in Lakewood, WA start at $675,000, averaging $1,162,500, and reaching up to $1,650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    NNN properties 4
    1031 exchange properties 2
    Churches & religious facilities 1
    Schools 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Lakewood fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 95K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.7%
    Median Household Income $72,989
    College Educated 15.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lakewood submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    98499 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.95%
    Property Tax per SF $12.73 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings