Wedding Venue

East Baton Rouge County, LA Wedding Venues for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
New Orleans, LA Baton Rouge, LA Lafayette, LA Shreveport, LA Lake Charles, LA Houma, LA Monroe, LA Slidell, LA
6 properties
Event Center with Commercial Kitchen
Updated: Oct 1, 2025
Event Center with Commercial Kitchen

14214 Old Hammond Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

$2,100,000
13,613 sqft 4.34 AC lot
Fully equipped event center with 9,472 SF main venue designed for weddings, receptions, corporate events, and private gatherings
Main building includes a reception hall, dedicated bar area, fully outfitted commercial kitchen, plus prep space and office areas
Includes a 1,000 SF rustic‑feel chapel for ceremonies and intimate events
On‑site warehouse offers 1,876 SF with two walk‑in coolers for storage, catering, and event logistics
Outdoor amenities include a 570 SF screened cooking area and additional outdoor features with a gazebo, multiple patios and seating areas, and a scenic pond
View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

14214 Old Hammond Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Turnkey Event Reception Hall
Updated: Oct 16, 2025
Turnkey Event Reception Hall

9230 Cortana Pl, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

$799,000
9,647 sqft
Fully equipped reception and event hall with main hall, stage, bar area, and elevated seating section
Capacity for up to 500 guests for large gatherings and special events
Includes walk‑in refrigerator and walk‑in freezer, plus extensive interior and exterior storage areas
On‑site private office space and bride and groom sitting areas with a private dressing room
Central air and 3 heating sources; concrete driveway with on‑site parking
View details
Wedding Venue with Chapel
Wedding Venue with Chapel

14025 Greenwell Springs Rd, Central, LA 70739

$1,200,000
7,800 sqft

Flexible event areas include an attached office, restrooms, and separate warehouse storage.

View details
Historic Wedding Venue with Pavilion
Historic Wedding Venue with Pavilion

4642 Virginia St, Zachary, LA 70791

$549,000

Victorian event property with landscaped grounds, preparation areas, and flexible indoor-outdoor gathering spaces.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Versatile Commercial Building with Land
Versatile Commercial Building with Land

6308 Quinn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

Contact for pricing
15,700 sqft 3.18 AC lot

Dual-function property with event hall and warehouse on 3.176 acres.

View details
Wedding Venue with Commercial Kitchen
Wedding Venue with Commercial Kitchen

431 N 3rd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

Contact for pricing

Existing food-service infrastructure includes a hood, freezer, ice machine, and dishwashing station.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in East Baton Rouge County, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

East Baton Rouge County, LA Wedding Venues Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 6 wedding venues for sale in East Baton Rouge County, LA, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 46,760 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,648,000.

Sale prices for event centers in East Baton Rouge County, LA start at $549,000, averaging $1,162,000, and reaching up to $2,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map