Property Types
    1
    $

    Alabama Theaters & Concert Halls for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mobile, AL Birmingham, AL Huntsville, AL
    Sheffield Entertainment Venue For Sale
    $440,000
    16,000 SF

    Sheffield Entertainment Venue For Sale

    419 N Raleigh Avenue, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Spacious entertainment venue with stage, bar, and patio.

    • Large stage room (77.5'x55.5'x11.5') with stage (20'x39.5'x8') and storage
    • Bar area (30'x58'x10.5') with pool room and blue room
    • New HVAC installed in 2022
    • Kitchen (16'x15'x12') with loading dock access
    • Privacy fenced patio (30'x15')
    Updated: Oct 15, 2025
    View details
    Church Building with Event Potential
    $199,999
    2,239 SF

    Church Building with Event Potential

    2436 Ebenezer Lane, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Well-maintained church with event space and venue opportunities.

    • Large sanctuary ideal for weddings, receptions, gatherings, and special events.
    • Newer HVAC system and metal roof.
    • Full kitchen and two bathrooms in the lower level.
    • Hardwood flooring throughout.
    • Zoned Institutional, offering event and venue opportunities.
    Updated: Feb 9
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 328 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Alabama, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 326 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Alabama

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Alabama. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7915 Vaughn Rd

    7915 Vaughn Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 58,706 SF
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    7915 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116-6632
    View details
    6610 Vaughn Rd

    6610 Vaughn Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 68,187 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,945,000
    6610 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116-1203
    View details
    725 Frst Ave

    725 Frst Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 42,390 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    725 Frst Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106
    View details
    536 Mckinney St

    536 Mckinney St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 4,096 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    536 Mckinney St, Montgomery, AL 36104-3114
    View details
    1926 1st N Ave

    1926 1st N Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 6,362 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1926 1st N Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020-5020
    View details
    645 Coliseum Blvd

    645 Coliseum Blvd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 6,846 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    645 Coliseum Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36109-1240
    View details
    2000 Winona Ave

    2000 Winona Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 6,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2000 Winona Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107-1650
    View details
    2131 Lorna Rdg Ln

    2131 Lorna Rdg Ln

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 44,965 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    2131 Lorna Rdg Ln, Hoover, AL 35216-5283
    View details
    409 Un St

    409 Un St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 6,298 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    409 Un St, Montgomery, AL 36104-4329
    View details
    8173 Decker Ln

    8173 Decker Ln

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 12,748 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,105,000
    8173 Decker Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117-4255
    View details
    7516 Un Academy Ada Rd

    7516 Un Academy Ada Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 2,854 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7516 Un Academy Ada Rd, Hope Hull, AL 36043
    View details
    910 Perry Hl Rd

    910 Perry Hl Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 15,797 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    910 Perry Hl Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109-4520
    View details
    2045 Madison Ave

    2045 Madison Ave

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 6,744 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2045 Madison Ave, Montgomery, AL 36107-1909
    View details
    211 80th Byp

    211 80th Byp

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 8,058 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 80th Byp, Selma, AL 36701
    View details
    3824 Mobile Hwy

    3824 Mobile Hwy

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 6,197 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3824 Mobile Hwy, Montgomery, AL 36108-4638
    View details
    1702 Jefferson SE St

    1702 Jefferson SE St

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 16,466 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,500,000
    1702 Jefferson SE St, Athens, AL 35611-4274
    View details
    20 Cecil Ln

    20 Cecil Ln

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 3,908 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Cecil Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109-2850
    View details
    9000 Vaughn Rd

    9000 Vaughn Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 9,398 SF
    Value Estimation
    $895,000
    9000 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117-8843
    View details
    51 Carol Villa Dr

    51 Carol Villa Dr

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 4,072 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    51 Carol Villa Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109-4221
    View details
    Mobile, AL 36607

    Mobile, AL 36607

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 1.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mobile, AL 36607
    View details
    101 Richard Arrington Jr S Blvd

    101 Richard Arrington Jr S Blvd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 8,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Richard Arrington Jr S Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35233-2121
    View details
    Hwy 231st N

    Hwy 231st N

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 28,524 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    Hwy 231st N, Troy, AL 36081
    View details

    Alabama Theaters & Concert Halls Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 328 theaters & concert halls for sale in Alabama on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 18,239 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $639,999.

    Sale prices for performance venues in Alabama start at $199,999, averaging $319,999, and reaching up to $440,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map