Property Types
    1
    $

    Big Spring, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Coahoma, TX Forsan, TX Knott, TX
    Spacious Commercial Building in Big Spring
    $399,000
    12,000 SF

    Spacious Commercial Building in Big Spring

    1007 11th Place, Big Spring, TX 79720

    12,000 sq ft commercial building on a corner lot.

    • 12,000 sq ft building provides ample space.
    • Located in a high‑traffic area, ensuring maximum visibility.
    • Corner lot location.
    • Plenty of parking available.
    • Tall ceilings and spacious layout.
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    Expansive Commercial Property in Big Spring
    $425,000
    22,840 SF

    Expansive Commercial Property in Big Spring

    2906 W 8th St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    Thriving commercial property with versatile space and endless possibilities.

    • Expansive 22,000+ sq ft versatile space.
    • Open and thriving business opportunity.
    • Fully equipped and ready for new ownership.
    • Newer carpet.
    • Well‑maintained building.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Big Spring, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Building Near Downtown Midland
    $675,000
    4,656 SF

    Versatile Building Near Downtown Midland

    Adaptable building suitable for various uses near downtown Midland.

    405-407 N Terrell St, Midland, TX 79701
    View details
    Commercial Property Ready For Repositioning
    $2,200,000
    21,500 SF

    Commercial Property Ready For Repositioning

    Commercial property primed for repositioning and income production.

    1512 N Grandview Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
    View details
    Spacious Commercial Property with Camp
    $1,850,000
    7,500 SF

    Spacious Commercial Property with Camp

    Furnished commercial property featuring offices, shop, camp, and parking.

    3670 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
    View details
    Event and Entertainment Center
    $1,499,000
    15,452 SF

    Event and Entertainment Center

    Turn-key event and entertainment center on 1.66 acres.

    1110 E Scharbauer Dr, Midland, TX
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land at The Hideout Golf
    $45,000
    0.25 Acres

    Land at The Hideout Golf

    Residential lot with golf club membership in Brownwood, Texas.

    Tbd Summer Wind Drive, Brownwood, TX 76801
    View details
    Golf Course Lot in Gated Resort
    $75,000
    1.52 Acres

    Golf Course Lot in Gated Resort

    1.5+ acre lot in gated resort with golf course access.

    8200 Annahill, Cleburne, TX 76033
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Land
    $795,000

    Highway Frontage Commercial Land

    Prime commercial land with highway frontage and development potential.

    11450 NW Highway 287 #Land, Fort Worth, TX 76052
    View details
    Venus TX Unimproved Development Land
    $9,947,600
    191.30 Acres

    Venus TX Unimproved Development Land

    191.3 acres suitable for various developments and investments.

    3632 CR-619, Venus, TX 76084
    View details

    Big Spring, TX Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Big Spring, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 34,840 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $824,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Big Spring, TX start at $399,000, averaging $412,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Big Spring.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Skating rinks 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 31K
    Population Growth (5Y) -13.9%
    Median Household Income $71,194
    College Educated 11.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Big Spring submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    79720 $425K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.61%
    Property Tax per SF $21.80 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings