Property Types
    1
    $

    Wayne County, PA Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh, PA Harrisburg, PA
    Honesdale Commercial Building For Sale
    $750,000
    8,000 SF

    Honesdale Commercial Building For Sale

    232 Sunrise Avenue, Honesdale, PA 18431

    8,000 sq ft commercial building with long-term tenants.

    • Fully occupied 8,000 sq. ft. commercial building with long‑term tenants, a great income producer.
    • Choice 1+ acre site with parking for 30 cars.
    • Zoned C‑2 Highway Commercial with over 300 ft. of frontage on Route 191.
    • Natural gas heat and central air conditioning.
    • Includes 11 offices, 4 bathrooms, and open space (currently a gym).
    Updated: Jan 15
    View details
    Pocono Event Center on 40+ Acres
    $1,795,000
    38,000 SF

    Pocono Event Center on 40+ Acres

    1171 Main Street, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    Event center with restaurant, bar, and multiple buildings on 40+ acres.

    • Large 40+ acre property featuring an existing 25,000+ SF event center building.
    • Includes a Wayne County 'R' Liquor License.
    • Mixed Use zoning allows for a broad range of development options.
    • Located in the Pocono Mountains, near Interstate 380 and major attractions.
    • Additional 10,000 sq/ft clear‑span insulated steel building on site.
    Updated: Jul 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 143 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wayne County, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 137 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    137 Acres Prime Greenville Land
    $799,900
    137.30 Acres

    137 Acres Prime Greenville Land

    137 acres in Greenville, NY, ideal for development or recreation.

    Eatontown Road, Greenville, NY 10940
    View details
    Harveys Lake Commercial Land
    $200,000
    3.67 Acres

    Harveys Lake Commercial Land

    3.67 acres of commercial land near Harveys Lake.

    Noxen Road, Harveys Lake, PA 18618
    View details
    Middletown Land with Approved Plans
    $1,100,000
    18,000 SF

    Middletown Land with Approved Plans

    40-acre property with pavilion, sports facilities, and building plans.

    422 M and M Road, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details
    Middletown Land with Recreational Amenities
    $1,100,000
    18,000 SF

    Middletown Land with Recreational Amenities

    40-acre property with pavilion, sports fields, and development potential.

    422 M And M Road, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wayne County, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wayne County, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Shady Ln

    Shady Ln

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 1,718 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Shady Ln, Honesdale, PA 18431
    View details
    Lakewood, PA 18439

    Lakewood, PA 18439

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 1,157 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lakewood, PA 18439
    View details
    Easton Tpke

    Easton Tpke

    GOLF COURSE • 1,470 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Easton Tpke, Waymart, PA 18472
    View details
    Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    Gouldsboro, PA 18424

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 42.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    View details
    Newfoundland, PA 18445

    Newfoundland, PA 18445

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Newfoundland, PA 18445
    View details
    141 Creamery Rd

    141 Creamery Rd

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 1,179 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    141 Creamery Rd, Lakewood, PA 18439
    View details
    Bch Lake

    Bch Lake

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4,208 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bch Lake, Hwy, PA
    View details
    Waymart, PA 18472

    Waymart, PA 18472

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 1,079 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Waymart, PA 18472
    View details
    298 Elk Lk Dr

    298 Elk Lk Dr

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    298 Elk Lk Dr, Waymart, PA 18472-6100
    View details
    Equinunk, PA 18417

    Equinunk, PA 18417

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 3,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Equinunk, PA 18417
    View details
    Honesdale, PA 18431

    Honesdale, PA 18431

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 1,404 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Honesdale, PA 18431
    View details
    Equinunk, PA 18417

    Equinunk, PA 18417

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 1,012 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Equinunk, PA 18417
    View details
    Fonda Rd, PA

    Fonda Rd, PA

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fonda Rd, PA
    View details
    Cooley Crk Rd

    Cooley Crk Rd

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cooley Crk Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
    View details
    15 Bowling Ctr Ln

    15 Bowling Ctr Ln

    BOWLING ALLEY • 2.86 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Bowling Ctr Ln, Hawley, PA 18428
    View details
    18 Riverside Dr

    18 Riverside Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 10.53 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    18 Riverside Dr, White Mills, PA 18473-7706
    View details
    Old Ml Mdws

    Old Ml Mdws

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1,197 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old Ml Mdws, Honesdale, PA 18431
    View details
    Ennis Blvd, PA

    Ennis Blvd, PA

    FISH CAMPS, GAME TARGET SHOOTING • 155.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ennis Blvd, PA
    View details
    270 Miller Dr

    270 Miller Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 22.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    270 Miller Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431-4149
    View details
    Honesdale, PA 18431

    Honesdale, PA 18431

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 34.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Honesdale, PA 18431
    View details
    Honesdale, PA 18431

    Honesdale, PA 18431

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    Honesdale, PA 18431
    View details
    Honesdale, PA 18431

    Honesdale, PA 18431

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 7.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Honesdale, PA 18431
    View details

    Wayne County, PA Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 139 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Wayne County, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 46,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,545,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Wayne County, PA start at $750,000, averaging $1,272,500, and reaching up to $1,795,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map