Property Types
    1

Commercial Space with Fenced Yard
    $459,000
    1,868 SF

    Commercial Space with Fenced Yard

    1251 Sanders Road, Benson, NC 27504

    Commercial space suitable for various businesses with easy highway access.

    • Zoned for Commercial Use
    • 1868 sq ft of Space
    • Large Fenced‑in Yard
    • Easy Hwy 40/50 Access
    • Multiple Options for Easy Wall Installation
    Updated: Aug 17, 2022
    View details
    Historic Preston Woodall House
    $899,900
    8,340 SF

    Historic Preston Woodall House

    201 E Hill Street, Benson, NC 27504

    Bed & breakfast and wedding venue with elegant ballroom.

    • Established bed & breakfast and wedding venue business opportunity.
    • Elegant ballroom with over 2800 SF.
    • Outdoor wedding pavilion with waterfall and lush landscaping.
    • All equipment, tables, chairs, and antique furniture included.
    • Priced well under tax value.
    Updated: Dec 2, 2020
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Benson, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 15 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Dunn
    $599,000
    5,962 SF

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Dunn

    Two buildings on 1.92 acres with long-term tenant.

    1107 Erwin Road, Dunn, NC 28334
    View details
    Church and Fellowship Hall in Coats
    $699,000
    6,013 SF

    Church and Fellowship Hall in Coats

    Well-maintained church and fellowship hall in a growing area.

    178 N Railroad Street, Coats, NC 27521
    View details
    Coats Church and Fellowship Hall
    $699,000
    6,013 SF

    Coats Church and Fellowship Hall

    Well-maintained church and fellowship hall in growing Coats, North Carolina.

    178 N Railroad Street, Coats, NC 27521
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $229,000

    Land For Sale

    Land available for sale in Dunn, North Carolina.

    Lt 3 Four Oaks Lane, Dunn, NC 28334
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Lot in Lillington
    $275,000
    1.82 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in Lillington

    1.82-acre commercial lot zoned for diverse business uses.

    W Duncan Street, Lillington, NC 27546
    View details
    Wake County Wooded Land Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    7.00 Acres

    Wake County Wooded Land Opportunity

    Approximately 7 acres of wooded land in Wake County.

    1000 Cross Link, Raleigh, NC 27610
    View details
    Cary Parkway Land For Sale
    $1,375,000
    2.29 Acres

    Cary Parkway Land For Sale

    Land available along SW Cary Parkway suitable for various commercial uses.

    1016 Kilarney Ridge Loop, Cary, NC 27511
    View details
    Raleigh Land with Development Potential
    $2,600,000
    8.14 Acres

    Raleigh Land with Development Potential

    8.14 acres near I-540, suitable for daycare or residential development.

    5525 Buffaloe Road, Raleigh, NC 27616
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Benson, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Benson, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    301 Main St

    301 Main St

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 8,765 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    301 Main St, Benson, NC 27504-1347
    View details
    1235 Sanders Rd

    1235 Sanders Rd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1235 Sanders Rd, Benson, NC 27504-6925
    View details
    107 Faulkner Ln

    107 Faulkner Ln

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,681 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    107 Faulkner Ln, Benson, NC 27504-8744
    View details
    1150 Berkley Belle Dr

    1150 Berkley Belle Dr

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,648 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    1150 Berkley Belle Dr, Benson, NC 27504-2044
    View details
    375 Wall St

    375 Wall St

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 4,408 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    375 Wall St, Benson, NC 27504-1123
    View details
    206 Brocklyn St

    206 Brocklyn St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 2,854 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 Brocklyn St, Benson, NC 27504-1828
    View details
    2027 Benson Hardee Rd

    2027 Benson Hardee Rd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 2,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2027 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504-8901
    View details
    709 Market St

    709 Market St

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 2,927 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    709 Market St, Benson, NC 27504-1921
    View details
    605 Wall St

    605 Wall St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 12,496 SF
    Value Estimation
    $845,000
    605 Wall St, Benson, NC 27504-1162
    View details
    1251 Sanders Rd

    1251 Sanders Rd

    DAY CARE, PRE-SCHOOL • 1,820 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1251 Sanders Rd, Benson, NC 27504-6925
    View details
    1625 Nc Hwy 50th S

    1625 Nc Hwy 50th S

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 3,178 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1625 Nc Hwy 50th S, Benson, NC 27504-7890
    View details
    208 Main St

    208 Main St

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 4,538 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    208 Main St, Benson, NC 27504-1346
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 636 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Benson, NC 27504
    View details
    315 Lee St

    315 Lee St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    315 Lee St, Benson, NC 27504-1745
    View details
    977 Johnston County Rd

    977 Johnston County Rd

    FUNERAL HOME • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    977 Johnston County Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    View details

    Benson, NC Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 specialty properties for sale in Benson, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,208 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,358,900.

    Sale prices for properties in Benson, NC start at $459,000, averaging $679,450, and reaching up to $899,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Day care centers 1
    Wedding venues 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.4%
    Median Household Income $68,376
    College Educated 22.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Benson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27504 $679.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.98%
    Property Tax per SF $20.04 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings