Property Types
    1
    $

    Fillmore County, MN Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    Versatile Farm/Estate in Spring Valley, MN
    $649,000
    10.80 Acres

    Versatile Farm/Estate in Spring Valley, MN

    77653 State Hwy 16, Spring Valley, MN 55975

    10.8 acre farm with home, outbuildings, and grain storage.

    • 10.8+/- acre property with roughly 197,000 bushels of grain storage.
    • Charming 4‑bedroom, 3‑bathroom farmhouse boasting over 2,500 finished square feet.
    • Convenient access and frontage on State Highway 16.
    • Includes a 40'*40' heated workshop with concrete floors.
    • Grain handling infrastructure: grain legs, dryer, and 3 holding bins.
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Turn-Key Greenhouse and Retail Opportunity
    $295,000
    1.56 Acres

    Turn-Key Greenhouse and Retail Opportunity

    720 N Broadway St, Spring Valley, MN

    Commercial property with greenhouses, retail space, and development potential.

    • Excellent visibility and access off Highway 63
    • Turn‑key setup for greenhouse and gift shop operation
    • Approximately 1.66‑acre site zoned 3A Commercial Land and Building, offering flexibility for redevelopment
    • Two large greenhouses, each equipped with heat, fans, water access, and automatic temperature control
    • Remodeled retail shop space (early 2025)
    Updated: Jun 5, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 32 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fillmore County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 26 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Land in Conrad, Iowa
    $40,000
    0.32 Acres

    Residential Land in Conrad, Iowa

    Residential land for sale in Conrad, near community amenities.

    509 N Vernon Street lot: 12, Conrad, IA 50621
    View details
    6.93 Acres in Galena, IL
    $1,132,000
    6.93 Acres

    6.93 Acres in Galena, IL

    6.93 acres near Gateway Park with city utilities.

    Lot 1 US HWY 20 West, Galena, IL 61036
    View details
    Prime Land in Historic Galena
    $1,550,000
    11.33 Acres

    Prime Land in Historic Galena

    11.33 acres near Gateway Park, ideal for development.

    9146 US Hwy 20 W, Galena, IL 61036
    View details
    2.65 Acres in Galena, IL
    $381,000
    2.65 Acres

    2.65 Acres in Galena, IL

    2.65 acres near Gateway Park with city utilities.

    Lot 2 US Hwy 20 W, Galena, IL 61036
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fillmore County, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fillmore County, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    533 Broadway St

    533 Broadway St

    FUNERAL HOME • 2,974 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    533 Broadway St, Spring Valley, MN 55975-1107
    View details
    304 Sheridan E St

    304 Sheridan E St

    FUNERAL HOME • 2,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    304 Sheridan E St, Lanesboro, MN 55949
    View details
    11619 451st Ave

    11619 451st Ave

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11619 451st Ave, Mabel, MN 55954-1312
    View details
    13029 County 3rd 3

    13029 County 3rd 3

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 2,496 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13029 County 3rd 3, Spring Valley, MN 55975-4540
    View details
    316 Maple S St

    316 Maple S St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 30.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    316 Maple S St, Mabel, MN 55954
    View details
    1265 Winona SE St

    1265 Winona SE St

    COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOC SCHOOL • 10,574 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1265 Winona SE St, Chatfield, MN 55923-1489
    View details
    Lanesboro, MN 55949

    Lanesboro, MN 55949

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 4.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lanesboro, MN 55949
    View details
    505 Main S Ave

    505 Main S Ave

    FUNERAL HOME • 4,042 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    505 Main S Ave, Harmony, MN 55939
    View details
    240 Line N St

    240 Line N St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION
    Value Estimation by Request
    240 Line N St, Wykoff, MN 55990-9770
    View details
    245 Gold N St

    245 Gold N St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION
    Value Estimation by Request
    245 Gold N St, Wykoff, MN 55990-8735
    View details
    201 Bartlett W St

    201 Bartlett W St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Bartlett W St, Wykoff, MN 55990-8749
    View details
    110 Frnt W St

    110 Frnt W St

    FUNERAL HOME • 612 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Frnt W St, Wykoff, MN 55990-8732
    View details
    220 Courtland St

    220 Courtland St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION
    Value Estimation by Request
    220 Courtland St, Spring Valley, MN 55975-1232
    View details
    316 Broadway St

    316 Broadway St

    FUNERAL HOME • 3,792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    316 Broadway St, Spring Valley, MN 55975-1204
    View details
     Spring

    Spring

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 10.89 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Spring, Valley, MN 55975
    View details
    27486 State Hwy 16

    27486 State Hwy 16

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 4,778 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    27486 State Hwy 16, Preston, MN 55965-1645
    View details
    780 Olson Dr

    780 Olson Dr

    FUNERAL HOME • 4,572 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    780 Olson Dr, Rushford, MN 55971-7766
    View details
    210 Ml St

    210 Ml St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Ml St, Rushford, MN 55971
    View details
    Rushford, MN 55971

    Rushford, MN 55971

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rushford, MN 55971
    View details
    200 Pkwy S Ave

    200 Pkwy S Ave

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 2,176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Pkwy S Ave, Lanesboro, MN 55949
    View details
    1000 Pkwy S Ave

    1000 Pkwy S Ave

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,090 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1000 Pkwy S Ave, Lanesboro, MN 55949
    View details
    535 4th NE St

    535 4th NE St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    535 4th NE St, Harmony, MN 55939
    View details

    Fillmore County, MN Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 specialty properties for sale in Fillmore County, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $944,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Fillmore County, MN start at $295,000, averaging $472,000, and reaching up to $649,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map