Property Types
    1
    $

    Saint Martinville, LA Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New Iberia, LA Broussard, LA Cade, LA
    Barndominium on Bayou Tortue Acreage
    $347,000
    4.50 Acres

    Barndominium on Bayou Tortue Acreage

    Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    Modern barndominium on 4.5 acres with water views.

    • 4.5 private acres with water views of Bayou Tortue.
    • Remodeled in 2022 with modern barndominium style.
    • Open studio‑style living space with sleek galley kitchen and balcony.
    • Barn with covered parking and attached workshop.
    • Double‑fenced area for equipment/RV/ATV storage plus potting shed/greenhouse.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Land in St. Martinville, LA
    Contact for pricing

    Land in St. Martinville, LA

    Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    Investment opportunity: land in a convenient location.

    • Conveniently located for easy access.
    • Ready to go, making it a hassle‑free choice.
    • Investment opportunity with great potential.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Saint Martinville, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Property in New Iberia
    $125,000
    3,975 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in New Iberia

    Adaptable commercial space suitable for restaurant, retail, or event venue.

    203 Daspit Road, New Iberia, LA 70563
    View details
    Broussard Commercial Property For Sale
    $170,000
    3,502 SF

    Broussard Commercial Property For Sale

    Two buildings with fenced area, formerly a daycare, Broussard, LA.

    229 Saint De Porres Street, Broussard, LA 70518
    View details
    Established Business in Prime Location
    $450,000
    6,310 SF

    Established Business in Prime Location

    Thriving business and building for sale in high-traffic area.

    1312 W Admiral Doyle Drive, New Iberia, LA 70560
    View details
    Broussard Office/Warehouse Investment Opportunity
    $2,444,000
    11,900 SF

    Broussard Office/Warehouse Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased office/warehouse in Broussard, LA. New 6-year lease.

    1083 Forum Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cleared Land Ready for Development
    $399,999
    1.10 Acres

    Cleared Land Ready for Development

    1.10 acres of commercial land in Lafayette, Louisiana.

    3701 W Pinhook Road lot: 1A, Lafayette, LA 70508
    View details
    Lafayette Commercial Land Opportunity
    $75,000
    0.86 Acres

    Lafayette Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land available for sale or lease in Lafayette.

    4494 Moss Street lot: A, Lafayette, LA 70507
    View details
    Lafayette Commercial Land For Sale
    $475,000
    9.77 Acres

    Lafayette Commercial Land For Sale

    9.77 acres of commercial land with CH zoning.

    600 Loire Avenue lot: 5, Lafayette, LA 70507
    View details
    Waterfront Lot in Cypremort Point
    $130,000
    0.50 Acres

    Waterfront Lot in Cypremort Point

    Vacant lot ready for custom coastal camp construction.

    207 Beacon Lane lot: C8, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
    View details

    Saint Martinville, LA Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 specialty properties for sale in Saint Martinville, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $376,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Saint Martinville, LA start at $29,000, averaging $188,000, and reaching up to $347,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Day care centers 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.0%
    Median Household Income $46,690
    College Educated 16.0%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings