Property Types
    1
    $

    Antioch, IL Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wadsworth, IL Trevor, WI Salem, WI
    Cottage in Antioch, Illinois
    $299,000
    0.19 Acres

    Cottage in Antioch, Illinois

    40286 N West Shore Drive, Antioch, IL 60002

    Cottage property for sale in Antioch, Illinois.

    • Cottage architectural style offers unique charm.
    • Three bedrooms and three bathrooms provide ample space.
    • Heating options include natural gas, forced air, and electric.
    • Well water source.
    • Septic tank sewer system.
    Updated: Jan 17
    View details
    Antioch Land Near Chain O'Lakes
    $420,000
    3.21 Acres

    Antioch Land Near Chain O'Lakes

    24816 W Il Route 173 Highway, Antioch, IL 60002

    3.21 acres near marinas with commercial potential in Antioch, IL.

    • High traffic location: Benefit from 14,000 daily average traffic count.
    • Commercial potential: Explore many potential commercial uses.
    • Prime location: Situated between two busy marinas on the Chain of Lakes.
    • Utilities available: Sewer and water are adjacent to the property.
    • Annexed into the Village of Antioch.
    Updated: Nov 12, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Antioch, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Gurnee, IL Chili's For Sale
    $3,050,000

    Gurnee, IL Chili's For Sale

    Single-tenant Chili's in Gurnee, IL with corporate guaranteed lease.

    6030 Grand Avenue, Gurnee, IL 60031
    View details
    Gurnee, IL Chili's Restaurant
    $3,050,000
    5,331 SF

    Gurnee, IL Chili's Restaurant

    Single-tenant Chili's in Gurnee, Illinois near Gurnee Mills.

    6030 Grand Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
    View details
    Walgreens NNN Lease Opportunity
    $3,870,968
    14,547 SF

    Walgreens NNN Lease Opportunity

    NNN leased Walgreens in Chicago MSA with recent lease extension.

    39023 N Green Bay Rd, Beach Park, IL
    View details
    Net Leased Walgreens in Beach Park
    $3,870,968
    14,547 SF

    Net Leased Walgreens in Beach Park

    Single tenant Walgreens with extended lease through March 2034.

    39023 N Green Bay Rd, Beach Park, IL 60087
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Waukegan Land Opportunity
    $249,900

    Waukegan Land Opportunity

    Over seven acres available in Waukegan, Illinois.

    3000 Country Club Avenue, Waukegan, IL 60087
    View details
    Prime Corner Lot in Carpentersville
    $550,000
    2.41 Acres

    Prime Corner Lot in Carpentersville

    2.41 acre corner lot near Randall Road corridor.

    Huntley Road lot: 009, Carpentersville, IL 60110
    View details
    3.51 Acres in Roselle
    $1,400,000
    3.51 Acres

    3.51 Acres in Roselle

    Two parcels totaling 3.51 acres near Roselle Metra.

    24-w737 West Central Avenue, Roselle, IL 60172
    View details
    Addison Vacant Land Opportunity
    $275,000
    1.66 Acres

    Addison Vacant Land Opportunity

    1.66 acres of vacant land in Addison Township.

    426 W Fullerton Avenue, Addison, IL 60101
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Antioch, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Antioch, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    40150 Il Rte 59

    40150 Il Rte 59

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 12,546 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    40150 Il Rte 59, Antioch, IL 60002-2338
    View details
    1055 Main St

    1055 Main St

    FUNERAL HOME • 9,163 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1055 Main St, Antioch, IL 60002-1512
    View details
    256 Ida Ave

    256 Ida Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    256 Ida Ave, Antioch, IL 60002-1504
    View details
    75 Nn Ave

    75 Nn Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 12,285 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 Nn Ave, Antioch, IL 60002-2491
    View details

    Antioch, IL Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 specialty properties for sale in Antioch, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $719,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Antioch, IL start at $299,000, averaging $359,500, and reaching up to $420,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Marinas 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 24K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.4%
    Median Household Income $109,047
    College Educated 50.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Antioch submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60002 $359.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings