Property Types
    1
    $

    Gila County, AZ Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Phoenix, AZ Tucson, AZ Mesa, AZ
    Main Street Commercial Property
    $675,000
    1,000 SF

    Main Street Commercial Property

    703 W Main Street, Payson, AZ 85541

    Commercial property for sale on Main Street.

    • Central air cooling for year‑round comfort
    • Natural gas heating
    • Private parking available
    • Features a parking lot
    • Gila County location
    Updated: Mar 29
    View details
    Historic Building with Restoration Potential
    $900,000
    13,352 SF

    Historic Building with Restoration Potential

    425 E NORTH Street, Globe, AZ 85501

    Historic building with mountain views, suitable for bed & breakfast.

    • Historic building with restoration potential, previously a bed & breakfast and school.
    • Breathtaking mountain views and perfect weather.
    • Large main hall with fireplace and natural light.
    • Seven large rooms suitable for various uses.
    • Panoramic views of the Pinal Mountains from front rooms.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    3B Ranch Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    20.08 Acres

    3B Ranch Opportunity

    Unique ranch property suitable for various uses near Phoenix.

    51087 - 51238 N Pinal Ranch Rd & 51344 N Hutton Peak Rd, Miami, AZ 85539
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Gila County, AZ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 31 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land with Mountain Views
    $295,000
    1.00 Acre

    Land with Mountain Views

    Ready-to-build lot with community well share and mountain views.

    E Boulder St D, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
    View details
    Cave Creek Road Development Opportunity
    $1,075,000
    58,894 SF

    Cave Creek Road Development Opportunity

    C-2 Zoned lot with high traffic and mountain views.

    14220 N CAVE CREEK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85022
    View details
    Glendale Land Opportunity
    $975,000
    2.68 Acres

    Glendale Land Opportunity

    Large 2.68 acre lot suitable for various uses.

    4218 W BEARDSLEY Road, Glendale, AZ 85308
    View details
    Land Near Lucid Factory
    $70,000
    1.67 Acres

    Land Near Lucid Factory

    1.67 acre lot near Lucid and Nikola factories.

    11030 S CHUICHU ''p'' Road, Casa Grande, AZ 85193
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Gila County, AZ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Gila County, AZ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    200 Rancho Rd

    200 Rancho Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    200 Rancho Rd, Payson, AZ 85541-3235
    View details
    328 Hl St

    328 Hl St

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 6,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    328 Hl St, Globe, AZ 85501-2229
    View details
    309 Live Oak St

    309 Live Oak St

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    309 Live Oak St, Miami, AZ 85539-1219
    View details
    901 Westerly Rd

    901 Westerly Rd

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 12,211 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    901 Westerly Rd, Payson, AZ 85541-5891
    View details
    201 Ash St

    201 Ash St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 6,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Ash St, Globe, AZ 85501-2555
    View details
    227 Old Hwy 188

    227 Old Hwy 188

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    227 Old Hwy 188, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553
    View details
    Fsr 487

    Fsr 487

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,887 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fsr 487, Globe, AZ 85501
    View details
    645 Broad St

    645 Broad St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 4,694 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    645 Broad St, Globe, AZ 85501-2613
    View details
    414 Main St

    414 Main St

    Office Units • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    414 Main St, Payson, AZ 85541
    View details
    205 Frontier St

    205 Frontier St

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Frontier St, Payson, AZ 85541
    View details
    6240 Hardscrabble Mesa Rd

    6240 Hardscrabble Mesa Rd

    Land • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6240 Hardscrabble Mesa Rd, Pine, AZ 85544
    View details
    Webber Crk

    Webber Crk

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Webber Crk, Pine, AZ 85544
    View details
    709 State Hwy 260

    709 State Hwy 260

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 4,762 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    709 State Hwy 260, Payson, AZ 85541-4938
    View details
    530 Shadow Rim Rd, Unit 531

    530 Shadow Rim Rd, Unit 531

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 5,045 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    530 Shadow Rim Rd, Payson, AZ 85541-7308
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Payson, AZ 85541
    View details
    510 Main St

    510 Main St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 6,909 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 Main St, Payson, AZ 85541-5334
    View details
    1206 Beeline Hwy

    1206 Beeline Hwy

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 8,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1206 Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541-3716
    View details
    4211 Az Hwy 260

    4211 Az Hwy 260

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 4,992 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4211 Az Hwy 260, Star Valley, AZ 85541-2488
    View details
    Payson, AZ 85541

    Payson, AZ 85541

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2,624 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Payson, AZ 85541
    View details
    Old Oak St

    Old Oak St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Old Oak St, Miami, AZ 85539
    View details
    237 Sutherland St

    237 Sutherland St

    CREMATORIUM, MORTUARY • 14,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    237 Sutherland St, Globe, AZ 85501-2258
    View details

    Gila County, AZ Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 34 specialty properties for sale in Gila County, AZ, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,352 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,575,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Gila County, AZ start at $675,000, averaging $787,500, and reaching up to $900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map