Property Types
    1
    $

    Little River County, AR Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Little Rock, AR Fayetteville, AR Jonesboro, AR
    Established Business in Ashdown, Arkansas
    $350,000
    1,500 SF

    Established Business in Ashdown, Arkansas

    2047 Hwy 32 W, Ashdown, AR 71822

    Well-established business with consistent income and strong repeat clientele.

    • Established business with consistent income and strong repeat clientele.
    • Proven operation with systems, staff, and cash flow in place.
    • Seller willing to lease with 20% down payment for up to 20 years.
    • Building size: 30X50X12.
    • Lease opportunity for a runway: 50X800.
    Updated: May 15
    View details
    Commercial Building in High-Traffic Area
    $185,000
    1,320 SF

    Commercial Building in High-Traffic Area

    611 E WOOD ST, Ashdown, AR 71822

    Commercial building in Ashdown, AR, suitable for various business types.

    • High‑traffic corner location in a good commercial area.
    • Building is in very good condition.
    • Suitable for several different business types.
    • Brick construction.
    • Central air conditioning and forced air natural gas heating.
    Updated: Dec 5, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Little River County, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Unrestricted Land Near Broken Bow
    $424,995
    5.00 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Broken Bow

    5-acre unrestricted land parcel with mature pine forest.

    Lot E Sugarberry Trail, Broken Bow, OK 74728
    View details
    Shreveport Commercial Land For Sale
    $936,000
    6.53 Acres

    Shreveport Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime commercial land with road frontage near I-49.

    5325 N Market Street, Shreveport, LA 71107
    View details
    Cross Lake Waterfront Land Opportunity
    $900,000
    139,392 SF

    Cross Lake Waterfront Land Opportunity

    3+ acres of waterfront land with 1,100 feet frontage.

    7780 South Lakeshore Drive, Shreveport, LA 71119
    View details
    Waterfront Land on Cross Lake
    $850,000
    3.20 Acres

    Waterfront Land on Cross Lake

    3.2 acres with 1,100 feet of Cross Lake frontage.

    7780 S Lakeshore, Shreveport, LA 71119
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Little River County, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Little River County, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Tracy Lawrence Ave At N Bell St

    Tracy Lawrence Ave At N Bell St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tracy Lawrence Ave At N Bell St, Foreman, AR 71836
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 2.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 3.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 2.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 1.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 6.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 1.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 2.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 2.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
     Highway

    Highway

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 2.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Highway, 234, AR
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 3.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 1.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 3.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 1.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    42 Lr

    42 Lr

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 0.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    42 Lr, Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 3.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    42 Lr

    42 Lr

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 6.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    42 Lr, Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    42 Lr

    42 Lr

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 3.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    42 Lr, Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 6.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 1.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details
    Winthrop, AR 71866

    Winthrop, AR 71866

    CENTRALLY ASSESSED • 3.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winthrop, AR 71866
    View details

    Little River County, AR Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 specialty properties for sale in Little River County, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,820 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $535,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Little River County, AR start at $185,000, averaging $267,500, and reaching up to $350,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map