Property Types
    1
    $

    Fannin County, TX Short Term Rental Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX
    Recreational Land Near Bois d'Arc
    $349,900
    4.51 Acres

    Recreational Land Near Bois d'Arc

    994 CR 2770, Honey Grove, TX 75446

    4.5-acre recreational property near Bois d'Arc Lake.

    • Minutes from Bois d'Arc Lake, enjoy boating, fishing, hunting, and picnicking.
    • Includes a 2018 Heartland Elkridge 5th wheel, renovated barn, utility storage room, and hot tub.
    • 4.50 wooded acres with ATV trails, fully fenced and gated.
    • Potential for Airbnb income.
    • Close to restaurants and shopping (20 minutes from Bonham, 30 minutes from Sherman).
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    Waterfront Land on Bois D'Arc
    $485,000
    1.92 Acres

    Waterfront Land on Bois D'Arc

    371 Lakewood Lane, Honey Grove, TX 75446

    Prime 1.92-acre waterfront lot with income potential near DFW.

    • 1.92‑acre waterfront lot on Bois D'Arc Lake's deepest waters.
    • Dock capable lot within the Shores at the Peninsula community.
    • Potential for income generation through short‑term rentals (7‑day minimum).
    • Luxurious multi‑million‑dollar clubhouse with infinity pool and weight room.
    • Underground water and fiber internet installed.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fannin County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Fannin County, TX Short Term Rental Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 short term rental properties for sale in Fannin County, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $834,900.

    Sale prices for short term rental properties in Fannin County, TX start at $349,900, averaging $417,450, and reaching up to $485,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map