Shopping Center

Evergreen Park, IL Shopping Centers for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Davenport, IA Cicero, IL Oak Park, IL Berwyn, IL River Forest, IL Evanston, IL Lincolnwood, IL Forest View, IL
74 properties
Sort:
Retail Storefronts with Central Air
Updated: Jul 28
Retail Storefronts with Central Air

8235-8259 S KEDZIE Avenue, Chicago, IL 60622

Contact for pricing
1,100 SF to 4,500 SF storefront suites available for lease
Corner location at 83rd Street and Kedzie
Central Air cooling
Built in 2009
High foot and vehicle traffic area
View details
Retail Space with Storefront Windows
Updated: Jan 26
Retail Space with Storefront Windows

1964 W PETERSON Avenue, Chicago, IL 60660

Contact for pricing
1,122 SF retail space with large storefront windows
Approximately 25,300 vehicles per day along the surrounding corridor
Lighted sign boxes plus access to the shopping center’s pylon sign
16 on‑site parking spaces
Established tenant mix includes Dunkin’, Subway, and additional service and food businesses
View details
Flexible Retail Center
Flexible Retail Center

1741 W 79th St, Chicago, IL 60620

$15 SF/Yr
7,520 sqft

Open-plan retail space with gated parking and B1-1 zoning for single- or multi-tenant use.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
New Endcap Retail Suite
New Endcap Retail Suite

4830 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60630

Contact for pricing
6,000 sqft

New end cap suite available with approx. 135 feet of frontage on Pulaski Road.

View details
Retail Space in Shopping Center
Retail Space in Shopping Center

8331 South Stewart Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620

Contact for pricing
149,854 sqft

The property was built in 2022 and sits along CTA bus route #24.

View details
Junior Box Retail QSR Opportunity
Junior Box Retail QSR Opportunity

1400 North Kingsbury Street, Chicago, IL 60642

Contact for pricing
27,005 sqft

Junior box retail space available in an urban retail setting opposite Whole Foods.

View details
Shopping Center with Nordstrom Rack and H&M
Shopping Center with Nordstrom Rack and H&M

9 W Washington St, Chicago, IL 60602

Contact for pricing
11,370 sqft

Urban shopping center featuring Nordstrom Rack and H&M on Chicago’s Loop retail corridor.

View details
Junior Anchor Retail Space
Junior Anchor Retail Space

4747 N Harlem Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

Contact for pricing
5,445 sqft

Junior anchor retail space with signalized access along Harlem Ave near the Harlem and Lawrence intersection.

View details
Presidential Towers Retail Leasing Opportunity
Presidential Towers Retail Leasing Opportunity

555 West Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60661

Contact for pricing
135,000 sqft

Prime retail, restaurant, and medical space in Chicago's West Loop.

View details
Retail Hub in South Loop
Retail Hub in South Loop

1135 S Delano Ct E, Chicago, IL

Contact for pricing
10,782 sqft 2.81 AC lot

Prime retail space in a high-growth Chicago submarket.

View details
Logan Square Retail End Cap
Logan Square Retail End Cap

2247 North Milwaukee Avenue, Chicago, IL 60647

Contact for pricing
16,000 sqft

Retail space in a high-traffic Logan Square neighborhood location.

View details
Junior Anchor Retail Space
Junior Anchor Retail Space

4747 N Harlem Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

Contact for pricing
16,834 sqft

Junior anchor retail space with signalized entrance and pylon signage at Harlem Avenue and Lawrence.

View details
Retail Suite with 9-Foot Ceilings
Retail Suite with 9-Foot Ceilings

5016 South Pulaski Road, Chicago, IL 60632

Contact for pricing
1,058 sqft

Retail suite in a four-tenant center with 9-foot ceilings and access/visibility from major roadways.

View details
Neighborhood Shopping Center
Neighborhood Shopping Center

5733-5747 S Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60638

Contact for pricing

Multi-tenant retail center with Harlem Avenue frontage, curb cuts, and pylon signage.

View details
Retail Space in Logan Square
Retail Space in Logan Square

2820 W Armitage Avenue, Chicago, IL 60647

Contact for pricing
22,575 sqft

Retail space for lease in a busy Logan Square location.

View details
Retail Anchor Space Available
Retail Anchor Space Available

Roosevelt Rd & S Jefferson St, Chicago, IL 60607, USA, Chicago, IL 60607

Contact for pricing
44,000 sqft

16,000-44,000 SF anchor space with interstate access and visibility.

View details
Retail Space on Harlem Avenue
Retail Space on Harlem Avenue

4710 North Harlem Avenue, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

Contact for pricing
66,560 sqft

Retail space available in high-traffic Harlem Avenue corridor.

View details
Shopping Center with Pylon Signage
Shopping Center with Pylon Signage

5825 S Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

Contact for pricing
2,700 sqft

Shopping center featuring surface-level parking and pylon signage, supported by strong co-tenancy and area demand.

View details
Interstate Frontage Retail Opportunity
Interstate Frontage Retail Opportunity

11730 South Marshfield Avenue, Chicago, IL 60643

Contact for pricing
59,862 sqft

Retail spaces available for lease with interstate frontage.

View details
Retail Space in Old Town
Retail Space in Old Town

210 West North Avenue, Chicago, IL 60610

Contact for pricing
27,937 sqft

Retail space for lease in a high-traffic Chicago location.

View details
139,969 SF Shopping Center
139,969 SF Shopping Center

6165 North Lincoln Avenue |, Chicago, IL 60659

Contact for pricing
139,969 sqft

139,969 square foot shopping center available for rent.

View details
Urban Retail Shopping Center
Urban Retail Shopping Center

9 W Washington St, Chicago, IL 60602

Contact for pricing
2,000 sqft

Urban retail asset featuring prominent anchors Nordstrom Rack and H&M along Chicago’s State Street corridor.

View details
Retail Space in Grocery-Anchored Center
Retail Space in Grocery-Anchored Center

2862-2928 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60657

Contact for pricing
1,243 sqft

Retail space available in a Jewel-Osco anchored center with newly renovated facade and ample surface parking.

View details
Mixed-Use Building in Hyde Park
Mixed-Use Building in Hyde Park

5235 S Harper Ct, Chicago, IL 60615

Contact for pricing
1,217 sqft

225,000 SF mixed-use building with on-site parking.

View details

Evergreen Park, IL Shopping centers Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Browse 74 Shopping centers for lease in Evergreen Park, IL on Realmo, a commercial real estate marketplace serving the Evergreen Park area. The current inventory totals 2,440,604 square feet of properties — an average of ~33,000 SF per listing.

Asking lease rates for Shopping centers in Evergreen Park start at $15 SF/Yr, average $21 SF/Yr, and reach $30 SF/Yr at the top of the market. Pricing across the market is relatively uniform, which simplifies like-for-like comparison between listings. At $21 SF/Yr, the local average runs 16% above Illinois's state average of $18.06 SF/Yr.

Evergreen Park accounts for 29% of the 257 shopping centers currently available across Cook County, where nearby markets include Chicago and Schaumburg. Shopping centers make up 8% of the 931 Retail properties & Spaces currently for lease in Evergreen Park, with asking rates averaging $21 SF/Yr — 19% below the citywide Retail properties & Spaces average of $26.08 SF/Yr. Tenants comparing options may also consider Storefront properties (374 listings) and Other retail properties (40 listings) elsewhere in the Evergreen Park market.

List
Map