Property Types
    1
    $

    Beaver, WV Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Beckley, WV Daniels, WV Mabscott, WV
    Cleared Lot Near Winterplace Resort
    $33,000
    0.41 Acres

    Cleared Lot Near Winterplace Resort

    3RD STREET, Beaver, WV 25813

    0.405-acre lot near Winterplace, Grandview, and New River Gorge.

    • Cleared, level 0.405‑acre lot ready for building
    • All utilities available for immediate construction
    • Close proximity to Winterplace Ski Resort, Grandview State Park, and New River Gorge National Park
    • Convenient access to Fayetteville, Princeton, and Hinton for shopping, dining, and services
    • Ideal location for outdoor recreation including ATV trails, hiking, and whitewater rafting
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Residential Lots in Beaver, WV
    $35,000
    0.50 Acres

    Residential Lots in Beaver, WV

    Old Crow Rd, Beaver, WV 25813

    Two lots totaling 0.5 acres with utilities available.

    • Two lots totaling .5 acres, offering ample space.
    • Utilities available, simplifying the building process.
    • Multiple uses, providing flexibility for your vision.
    • Previous home site, potentially reducing development costs.
    • Located off of Old Crow Rd.
    Updated: Mar 9
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Beaver, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land Parcel in Shady Spring
    $35,000
    1.84 Acres

    Land Parcel in Shady Spring

    1.83 acre land parcel in a convenient location.

    Maplewood Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    View details
    Shady Spring Acreage Homesite
    $69,900

    Shady Spring Acreage Homesite

    Over 4 acres in the heart of Shady Spring.

    1228 FLAT TOP ROAD, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    View details
    Residential Lots in Beckley, WV
    $39,500

    Residential Lots in Beckley, WV

    Affordable family neighborhood with underground utilities and convenient location.

    Lot 3 TIMBERLAND ROAD, Beckley, WV 25801
    View details
    Residential Land in Beckley, WV
    $43,500

    Residential Land in Beckley, WV

    Affordable land lots in a convenient family neighborhood in Beckley.

    Lot 1 TIMBERLAND ROAD, Beckley, WV 25801
    View details

    Beaver, WV Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Beaver, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $68,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Beaver, WV start at $33,000, averaging $34,000, and reaching up to $35,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map