Property Types
    1
    $

    Norwich, VT Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hanover, NH Sharon, VT Hartford, VT
    Norwich Land Ready for Building
    $470,000
    4.60 Acres

    Norwich Land Ready for Building

    133 Stagecoach Road, Norwich, VT 05055

    4.6 acre building lot with completed infrastructure in Norwich.

    • 4.6 acre building lot with completed driveway, underground power, and fiber optic internet.
    • Installed 4‑bedroom septic system and drilled well with constant water pressure.
    • Foundation already in place with insulation, radiant heat tubes, and plumbing under slab.
    • Includes Marvin sliders and windows, lower‑level framing, and site work completed.
    • Located on a private dead‑end road, offering quiet and privacy with nearby hiking and biking trails.
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Norwich, VT Land Opportunity
    $172,000
    4.30 Acres

    Norwich, VT Land Opportunity

    51 Loveland Road, Norwich, VT 05055

    4.3-acre lot with architectural plans near Hanover, New Hampshire.

    • 4. 3‑acre lot offering privacy and natural beauty in Norwich, Vermont.
    • Includes complete architectural plans for a pre‑designed home.
    • Significant preparation completed: building designs, preliminary water/septic plans.
    • Just 6 minutes to Hanover, NH, Dartmouth College, and the Medical Center.
    • Minutes from Norwich village and Upper Valley amenities.
    Updated: Jul 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Norwich, VT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Grantham Land Parcel Ready to Build
    $90,000
    4.05 Acres

    Grantham Land Parcel Ready to Build

    4.05 acre lot with plans for a 4-bedroom home.

    17 Hummock Lane, Grantham, NH 03753
    View details
    Land with Scenic Views
    $325,000
    8.00 Acres

    Land with Scenic Views

    Land parcel near amenities, Mascoma Lake, and Rail Trail.

    154 Sunset Rock Road, Lebanon, NH 03766
    View details
    Lebanon Land with Existing Well
    $299,000
    13.23 Acres

    Lebanon Land with Existing Well

    13+ acre parcel near Route 4 with well and septic.

    503 Dartmouth College Highway, Lebanon, NH 03766
    View details
    Residential Lot in Eastman Community
    Contact for pricing
    0.72 Acres

    Residential Lot in Eastman Community

    Residential building lot near West Cove beach and walking trails.

    23 High Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753
    View details

    Norwich, VT Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Norwich, VT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $642,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Norwich, VT start at $172,000, averaging $321,000, and reaching up to $470,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,463
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.6%
    Median Household Income $140,590

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Norwich submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    05055 $470K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.34%
    Property Tax per SF $39.77 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings