Chuckey, TN
    For Sale
    • For Sale
    • For Lease
    • Recently Sold
    • Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Property Types
    1
    • Retail
    • Office
    • Residential Income
    • Restaurants
    • Industrial
    • Warehouse
    • Mixed-Use
    • Hospitality
    • Health Care
    • Sports & Entertainment
    • Land
    • Agricultural
    • Parking & Garage
    • Specialty
    Price
    Price
    $
    $

    Chuckey, TN Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Afton, TN Limestone, TN Greeneville, TN
    17 listings
    Cleared Residential Acreage with Views
    $225,000
    4.39 Acres
    Cleared Residential Acreage with Views

    Erwin Highway, Chuckey, TN 37641

    Cleared Greene County acreage with mostly level to gently rolling terrain, suited for a custom home or hobby farm.
    • 4.4 acres of cleared land in Greene County near the community of Chuckey
    • Mostly level to gently rolling terrain for easier building and site planning
    • Mountain views from the property
    • Great space for gardens, animals, and outdoor living
    • Convenient to Jonesborough, Greeneville, and Johnson City (short drive)
    Updated: Jun 22
    View details
    7.4 Acre Chuckey Land
    $169,900
    7.40 Acres
    7.4 Acre Chuckey Land

    Barren Road, Chuckey, TN 37641

    7.4 acre tract with pond and mountain views.
    • 7.4 acre tract offers ample space for building, mini‑farm, or retreat.
    • Scenic mountain views and a pond provide a peaceful setting.
    • Utilities available at the road for easy building.
    • Conveniently located near Greeneville, Jonesborough, and Johnson City.
    • Survey on file for reference.
    Updated: Mar 9
    View details
    83 Acres in Chuckey, TN
    $800,000
    83.02 Acres
    83 Acres in Chuckey, TN

    83 acres of pastureland and woodland with mountain views.

    Pitt Loop, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    A-1 Zoned Land with Mountain Views
    $299,900
    18.93 Acres
    A-1 Zoned Land with Mountain Views

    18.93 acres of A-1 zoned land in Chuckey, TN with pasture and mountain views for your next residence.

    18.93ac Old Snapps Ferry Road, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Land with Mountain Views
    $115,000
    5.00 Acres
    Land with Mountain Views

    5-acre lot with mountain views in East Tennessee.

    190 Treadway Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    A-1 Zoned Land with Scenic Views
    $299,900
    18.93 Acres
    A-1 Zoned Land with Scenic Views

    Nearly 19 acres in A-1 zoning with open pasture and mountain views for a private residential build.

    18.93ac Old Snapps Ferry Road, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Residential Land with Creek Access
    $75,000
    1.83 Acres
    Residential Land with Creek Access

    1.83 acres ready for your dream home with creek.

    Stone Dam Road, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Chuckey, TN 1.6-Acre Land
    $38,000
    1.60 Acres
    Chuckey, TN 1.6-Acre Land

    1.6-acre property with mountain views, ready for dream build.

    Tr 3 Charles Johnson Road, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Residential Land Near Golf Course
    Contact for pricing
    1.24 Acres
    Residential Land Near Golf Course

    1.24 acre residential lot near Graysburg Hills Golf Course.

    865 Chimney Top Lane, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Mountain View Unrestricted Lot
    $39,000
    0.40 Acres
    Mountain View Unrestricted Lot

    Almost half-acre lot in Washington County, Tennessee.

    Dillow Hill Drive, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Golf Course Homesite Opportunity
    $34,900
    1.15 Acres
    Golf Course Homesite Opportunity

    1.15-acre homesite on a premier golf course.

    Chimney Top Lane lot: 41, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Residential Land on Golf Course
    Contact for pricing
    1.29 Acres
    Residential Land on Golf Course

    1.29 acre lot on Graysburg Hills Golf Course.

    765 Chimney Top Lane, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    East TN Land with Views
    $234,900
    7.25 Acres
    East TN Land with Views

    7.25 acre tract with mountain views for custom home.

    Tennessee 107, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Residential Land with Mountain Views
    $38,500
    0.81 Acres
    Residential Land with Mountain Views

    Building lot in Blue Ridge Subdivision with mountain views.

    Katie Lane, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Residential Land with Mountain Views
    $39,900
    0.85 Acres
    Residential Land with Mountain Views

    Building lot in Blue Ridge Subdivision with mountain views.

    Katie Lane, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Residential Land in Blue Ridge
    $39,900
    0.74 Acres
    Residential Land in Blue Ridge

    Building lot with mountain views in established subdivision.

    Katie Lane, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    LAND - Chuckey, TN
    $60,000
    0.89 Acres
    LAND - Chuckey, TN

    Land · 0.89 Acres

    Stockton Road lot: 3, Chuckey, TN 37641

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 17 Active Listings in Chuckey, TN

    Chuckey, TN Residential Land & Home Lots Market Trends and Statistics

    Explore 17 residential land & home lots for sale in Chuckey, TN, showcased through 17 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,569,600.

    Sale prices for home sites in Chuckey, TN start at $29,900, averaging $151,152, and reaching up to $800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

    Residential land & home lots 16
    Agricultural land / Farmland 15
    Commercial land 1
    Recreation land 1
    Alt. Energy / Solar Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,110
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.2%
    Median Household Income $62,598
    College Educated 21.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

    Identify Chuckey submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37641 $66.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.65%
    Property Tax per SF $41.43 per SF
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Listings Trend

    New vs delisted commercial listings in Greene County

    New Delisted

    Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings