Property Types
    1
    $

    Mercersburg, PA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fort Loudon, PA Clear Spring, MD Chambersburg, PA
    Mercersburg Land Development Opportunity
    $2,700,000
    19.78 Acres

    Mercersburg Land Development Opportunity

    DEERWOOD Drive, Mercersburg, PA 17236

    19.78 acres with 31 finished lots in Deerwood community.

    • 19.78‑acre package of 31 finished lots.
    • All essential utilities are in place (electric, natural gas, cable TV/Internet, telephone) except well drilling.
    • Sewer tap fee included in selling price; sewer laterals in place to each lot.
    • Ideal for residential development.
    • Close proximity to Whitetail Ski Resort and Whitetail Golf Resort.
    Updated: Sep 19, 2025
    View details
    Mercersburg Land For Sale
    $625,000
    25.15 Acres

    Mercersburg Land For Sale

    KEEFER DRIVE, Mercersburg, PA 17236

    25.15 acre property suitable for subdivision or business center.

    • Prime property in Mercersburg, PA, offering an exceptional opportunity.
    • Located in the center of commercial and business activities.
    • Perfect site for a subdivision, presenting a lucrative development prospect.
    • Suitable for a business or 'go‑to' center.
    • Located at the North end of the Boro.
    Updated: Nov 12, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mercersburg, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mercersburg, PA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Mercersburg, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,325,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Mercersburg, PA start at $625,000, averaging $1,662,500, and reaching up to $2,700,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 17.80%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Recreation land 1

    Mercersburg Demographics Overview

    Population 8,875
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.2%
    Median Household Income $81,074
    College Educated 32.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mercersburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    17236 $1.7M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings