Property Types
    1
    $

    Toledo, OR Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Newport, OR Siletz, OR Seal Rock, OR
    Toledo, OR Home Site
    $52,000
    0.16 Acres

    Toledo, OR Home Site

    930 NE Hwy 20, Toledo, OR 97391

    Corner lot near amenities, potential commercial use.

    • Convenient location near grocery stores, restaurants, and schools
    • Easy access to Old Highway 20
    • .16 acre home site suitable for building
    • Utilities (Cable, Public Water) available at the road
    • Potential for commercial application (buyer to verify zoning)
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    Residential Land in Toledo, Oregon
    $35,000
    0.11 Acres

    Residential Land in Toledo, Oregon

    120 NW 6th Street, Toledo, OR 97391

    Residential land for sale in Toledo, Oregon. No CC&Rs, HOA.

    • No CC&Rs allows for greater building flexibility.
    • No HOA eliminates monthly fees and restrictions.
    • Utilities at the street, water and sewer readily available.
    • Opportunity to build a new home in Toledo.
    • Manufactured home is ok, check with city for confirmation.
    Updated: Sep 6, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Toledo, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Newport, OR Buildable Lot
    $169,000
    0.72 Acres

    Newport, OR Buildable Lot

    Buildable lot with bay, bridge, and river views.

    T/L 800 Niemi Court, Newport, OR 97365
    View details
    Prime Lot Near Beach Access
    $240,500
    0.19 Acres

    Prime Lot Near Beach Access

    Residential lot near beach access and community clubhouse.

    TL6700 SW Cupola Place, South Beach, OR 97366
    View details
    SouthBeach Land Near Beach Access
    $240,500
    0.19 Acres

    SouthBeach Land Near Beach Access

    Prime lot near beach access in SouthBeach, Oregon.

    South Beach, OR 97366
    View details
    Newport Land with Bay Views
    $3,300,000
    1.72 Acres

    Newport Land with Bay Views

    1.72-acre R2 zoned land for development in Newport, Oregon.

    1005 SE Bay Boulevard, Newport, OR 97365
    View details

    Toledo, OR Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Toledo, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $87,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Toledo, OR start at $35,000, averaging $43,500, and reaching up to $52,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,944
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.9%
    Median Household Income $57,793
    College Educated 26.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Toledo submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97391 $95.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.53%
    Property Tax per SF $21.02 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.14 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings