Property Types
    1
    $

    Seville, OH Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Creston, OH Rittman, OH Wadsworth, OH
    Seville, OH - Land Parcel
    $299,900
    8.80 Acres

    Seville, OH - Land Parcel

    4144 Greenwich Road, Seville, OH 44273

    8.8 acre lot for dream home in Seville, OH.

    • Just under 9 acres: Large lot size.
    • Combination of open field and heavily wooded land.
    • Offers complete privacy and total seclusion.
    • Convenient highway access to 71/76/224.
    • Located in Guilford Township.
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Seville, OH Vacant Land
    $324,500
    14.50 Acres

    Seville, OH Vacant Land

    37 Buffham Road, Seville, OH 44273

    14.5-acre vacant lot near Chippewa Lake.

    • Large 14.5‑acre vacant lot offers ample space and privacy.
    • Approved soil evaluation in place, streamlining the building process.
    • Minutes from Chippewa Lake, providing access to boating, fishing, and lakefront activities.
    • Ideal for building a custom home or retreat.
    • Features a small 8‑foot pond, enhancing the property's aesthetic appeal.
    Updated: Feb 6
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Seville, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Scenic Vacant Lot in Medina
    $399,900
    5.04 Acres

    Scenic Vacant Lot in Medina

    5.04 acre vacant lot ready for your dream home.

    6697 BONETA ROAD, Medina, OH 44256
    View details
    Land in Bonnie Glen Estates
    $220,000
    2.19 Acres

    Land in Bonnie Glen Estates

    2.19 acre lot in luxury single family subdivision.

    Medina, OH 44256
    View details
    Wadsworth Acreage for Residential Development
    $279,900
    10.55 Acres

    Wadsworth Acreage for Residential Development

    10.55 acres in Wadsworth, suitable for residential development.

    V/L Newton Drive, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    View details
    Residential Lots in Wadsworth, OH
    Contact for pricing
    0.68 Acres

    Residential Lots in Wadsworth, OH

    Two residential lots totaling 0.68 acres in Wadsworth, Ohio.

    Rosalind Avenue, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    View details

    Seville, OH Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Seville, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $624,400.

    Sale prices for home sites in Seville, OH start at $299,900, averaging $312,200, and reaching up to $324,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map