Property Types
    1
    $

    Castleton, NY Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Selkirk, NY Nassau, NY Schodack Landing, NY
    Residential Lot in Rural Setting
    $90,000
    3.50 Acres

    Residential Lot in Rural Setting

    L27-1 Jensis Rd, Castleton, NY 12033

    3.5 acre residential lot in Schodack, build your dream home.

    • Large 3.5 acre lot provides ample space.
    • Private location on a dead‑end road.
    • Rural setting despite being surrounded by residential homes.
    • Mostly level lot simplifies building.
    • Partially cleared with wooded areas for privacy.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    Land in Schodack, NY
    Contact for pricing
    0.28 Acres

    Land in Schodack, NY

    Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    Vacant land available in Schodack, New York.

    • Vacant land ready for your vision.
    • Offers invited, seize this opportunity.
    • Location coordinates provided for easy access and assessment.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Castleton, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Residential Land in East Greenbush
    Contact for pricing
    1.20 Acres

    Residential Land in East Greenbush

    Undeveloped 1.2-acre residential parcel near Albany, NY.

    L3 Red Mill Road, East Greenbush, NY 12144
    View details
    Selkirk Land with Dual Frontage
    $79,900
    1.36 Acres

    Selkirk Land with Dual Frontage

    1.3 acre parcel with public water and septic plans.

    9 Cedar Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
    View details
    Selkirk, NY Duplex Lot
    $69,900
    0.46 Acres

    Selkirk, NY Duplex Lot

    Under half acre duplex lot in Bethlehem, NY.

    L35 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
    View details
    East Greenbush Land Parcel
    $74,900
    2.38 Acres

    East Greenbush Land Parcel

    2+ acre parcel in East Greenbush School District.

    L37.4 Burden Lake Road, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    View details

    Castleton, NY Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Castleton, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $105,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Castleton, NY start at $15,900, averaging $52,950, and reaching up to $90,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 8
    Residential land & home lots 3
    Agricultural land / Farmland 2
    Industrial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,772
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.9%
    Median Household Income $92,808
    College Educated 49.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Castleton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Castleton on Hudson - 12033 $90K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings