Property Types
    1
    $

    Robbins, NC Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Eagle Springs, NC Star, NC Seagrove, NC
    Wooded Lot in Quiet Area
    $49,500
    1.37 Acres

    Wooded Lot in Quiet Area

    Flint Hill Church Road, Robbins, NC 27325

    1.37 acre wooded lot near downtown Robbins and Carthage.

    • Large 1.37 acre wooded lot offering privacy and a natural buffer.
    • Level setting provides flexibility in homesite layout.
    • Suitable soils identified for homesite construction toward the back of the lot.
    • Access available from Flint Hill Church Road.
    • Option for additional access from Tanglewood Drive.
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Residential Land in Robbins, NC
    $50,000
    5.26 Acres

    Residential Land in Robbins, NC

    Leaman Road lot: 4, Robbins, NC 27325

    Secluded, wooded 5.26-acre parcel zoned for residential agricultural use.

    • Secluded, wooded parcel offering privacy
    • Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural) allowing for versatile use
    • Minutes from town, providing convenient access to amenities
    • Potential for building a dream home
    • Opportunity for a peaceful rural retreat
    Updated: Apr 7, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Robbins, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Sanford, NC Ready-to-Build Lot
    $49,000
    1.00 Acre

    Sanford, NC Ready-to-Build Lot

    One-acre lot in Lee County's Residential Agricultural district.

    S Plank Road lot: 1, Sanford, NC 27330
    View details
    Sanford, NC Ready-to-Build Lot
    $75,000
    2.00 Acres

    Sanford, NC Ready-to-Build Lot

    2-acre lot in Lee County, ready for your dream home.

    S Plank Road lot: 3, Sanford, NC 27330
    View details
    Seven Lakes Homesite Opportunity
    $38,000
    0.56 Acres

    Seven Lakes Homesite Opportunity

    0.56-acre wooded homesite in desirable Seven Lakes South community.

    106 Shropshire Lane, Seven Lakes, NC 27376
    View details
    Residential Lot in Seven Lakes
    $58,000
    0.70 Acres

    Residential Lot in Seven Lakes

    Corner lot in gated Seven Lakes West community.

    101 Norris Court lot: 5381, Seven Lakes, NC 27376
    View details

    Robbins, NC Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Robbins, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $99,500.

    Sale prices for home sites in Robbins, NC start at $49,500, averaging $49,750, and reaching up to $50,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map