Property Types
    1
    $

    Mcleansville, NC Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Greensboro, NC Gibsonville, NC Sedalia, NC
    Residential Land in Guilford County
    $110,000
    2.69 Acres

    Residential Land in Guilford County

    5338 Hicone Road, Mcleansville, NC 27301

    2.69-acre lot for building or investment in McLeansville, NC.

    • 2.69‑acre lot provides ample space and privacy.
    • Blend of open space and partially wooded areas.
    • Suitable for building a dream home or land investment.
    • Conveniently located near amenities, highways, and Triad communities.
    • Peaceful, country setting.
    Updated: May 13
    View details
    7.87 Acres in McLeansville, NC
    $432,850
    7.87 Acres

    7.87 Acres in McLeansville, NC

    5329-5337 Shoffner Road, Mcleansville, NC 27301

    Land opportunity in a fast-growing area near Greensboro and Burlington.

    • 7.87 acres total across 3 parcels
    • Opportunity for builder/developer
    • Convenient location to Greensboro and Burlington
    • Fast growing area
    • Partially cleared/wooded land
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mcleansville, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mcleansville, NC Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Mcleansville, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $542,850.

    Sale prices for home sites in Mcleansville, NC start at $110,000, averaging $271,425, and reaching up to $432,850 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 10
    Agricultural land / Farmland 3
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Industrial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +23.5%
    Median Household Income $82,116
    College Educated 43.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mcleansville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Mc Leansville - 27301 $296.4K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings