Property Types
    1
    $

    Hallsboro, NC Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lake Waccamaw, NC Whiteville, NC Bolton, NC
    Residential Land in Hallsboro, NC
    Contact for pricing
    0.79 Acres

    Residential Land in Hallsboro, NC

    408 Mill Quarters Road lot: 2, Hallsboro, NC 28442

    0.79 acre residential land with old house.

    • Large .79 acre lot offers ample space.
    • Pond in the rear of the property.
    • Sold as is.
    • Location coordinates provided.
    • Suitable for redevelopment.
    Updated: Mar 31
    View details
    Land Near Lake Waccamaw
    Contact for pricing
    1.00 Acre

    Land Near Lake Waccamaw

    356 Mill Quarter Road, Hallsboro, NC 28442

    Residential land parcel near Lake Waccamaw in Hallsboro, North Carolina.

    • Close proximity to Lake Waccamaw
    • Freshwater lake access
    • Lot previously had a house
    • Location coordinates provided
    • Lake Waccamaw is a freshwater lake
    Updated: Jul 8, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hallsboro, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Wooded Lot in Whiteville, NC
    Contact for pricing
    0.51 Acres

    Wooded Lot in Whiteville, NC

    0.51 acre wooded lot for sale in Whiteville, NC.

    Near 628 Blue Jean Road, Whiteville, NC 28472
    View details
    Wooded Lot in Lake Waccamaw
    $60,000
    0.60 Acres

    Wooded Lot in Lake Waccamaw

    Vacant, wooded lot in Lake Waccamaw, close to amenities.

    Wooded Acres Road, Lake Waccamaw, NC 28450
    View details
    Residential Corner Lot in Whiteville
    $40,000
    0.41 Acres

    Residential Corner Lot in Whiteville

    Vacant residential corner lot near downtown Whiteville.

    222 E Columbus Street, Whiteville, NC 28472
    View details
    Lake Waccamaw Land Opportunity
    $60,000
    1.21 Acres

    Lake Waccamaw Land Opportunity

    Two lots totaling 1.21 acres near Lake Waccamaw.

    Near 88 Oak Road, Lake Waccamaw, NC 28450
    View details

    Hallsboro, NC Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Hallsboro, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $34,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Hallsboro, NC start at $15,000, averaging $17,450, and reaching up to $19,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Hallsboro.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Hunting land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,134
    Population Growth (5Y) -28.4%
    Median Household Income $58,141
    College Educated 26.8%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.94%
    Property Tax per SF $0.57 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings