Property Types
    1
    $

    Dent, MN Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Perham, MN Richville, MN Ottertail, MN
    5-Acre Vacant Lot
    $40,000
    5.12 Acres

    5-Acre Vacant Lot

    Dent, MN 56528

    5-acre vacant lot near Dent, Minnesota.

    • Expansive 5‑acre vacant lot provides ample space and privacy.
    • Located just one mile from the town of Dent, offering convenient access to amenities.
    • Opportunity to build a custom home or cabin.
    • Ability to camp on the property.
    • Ideal for exploring and enjoying the Northwoods lifestyle.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Dent, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spacious Lot Near Fergus Falls
    $52,000
    2.50 Acres

    Spacious Lot Near Fergus Falls

    2.5-acre lot near town with utilities in place.

    Tbd - Lot 11 225th Avenue, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    View details
    Spacious Land Lot Near Town
    $52,000
    2.50 Acres

    Spacious Land Lot Near Town

    2.5-acre lot near town with utilities for building your dream home.

    Tbd - Lot 12 225th Avenue, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
    View details
    Underwood, MN Wooded Land Parcel
    $35,000
    2.92 Acres

    Underwood, MN Wooded Land Parcel

    Nearly 3-acre wooded parcel south of Underwood, Minnesota.

    Xxxxx German Lake Road, Underwood, MN 56586
    View details
    Wooded Building Lot Near Underwood
    $68,999
    6.40 Acres

    Wooded Building Lot Near Underwood

    6.4 acre wooded lot perfect for building a home.

    Xxxxx Co Hwy 35, Underwood, MN 56586
    View details

    Dent, MN Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1 residential land & home lots for sale in Dent, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $40,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Dent, MN start at $40,000, averaging $40,000, and reaching up to $40,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Waterfront Land 2
    Hunting land 1
    Recreation land 1
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,655
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.6%
    Median Household Income $80,667
    College Educated 37.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dent submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56528 $40K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.24%
    Property Tax per SF $12.56 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.03 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings